Fiber Optic Cables / Audio Cables - Page 2 - Extreame Savings! Save up to 46%


Extreame Savings! Up to 46% off on Fiber Optic Cables (in Audio Cables) at All Tech Life, Page 2 [31]. Top brands include CableWholesale, StarTech, FiberCablesDirect, Weno Networks, EMK, Tripp Lite, Jeirdus, Pier Telecom, KabelDirekt, Cable Matters, Fibershack, "WIRE WORLD CABLE", Ultra Spec Cables, CableCreation, BEYONDTECH, & Comm Cable. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 Foot
By CableWholesale
In Stock
$410.15
$325.99
You Save: 21%

mpn: 10F3-206NH, ean: 0846568034961,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 47 reviews
This is a black 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at LAN Speeds. It is composed of 6 multimode fibers (62.5 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The Graded-Step core and cladding of our black bulk 62.5


StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM1 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable (FIBLCST2)
By StarTech
In Stock
$12.49

mpn: FIBLCST2, ean: 5054484066835,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 54 reviews
The FIBLCST2, 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial sett


FiberCablesDirect - 2 Pack LC Fiber Cleaner | Smart Click LC/MU Fiber Cleaning Pens | UPC/APC 1.25mm Ferrule Connectors | 800+ x2 Dynamic Microfiber Sweep/Rotate Motion Contact Cleanings, Usage Window
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$56.95

mpn: FCDUS413, ean: 0670628013418,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 40 reviews
2 Pack - Try our easy-to-use, One-Click, LC/MU 1.25mm Fiber Optic Cleaner on your fiber connections. Cleans both APC polish LC/MU connections and UPC LC/MU polish connections. Each of these disposable fiber cleaning pens come with enough densely stranded micro fiber to clean 800 connections. This pen is a must for any fiber optic network technician, installer, engineer or IT manager. With an easy pushing motion into the tip of a 1.25mm ferrule connector, the LC Contact Cleaner's micro-fiber clea


Weno Networks MPO to LC OM4 50/125 Multimode 12 Fiber Breakout Trunk Cable (10 METERS)
By Weno Networks
In Stock
$81.99

mpn: LC-MPO-OM4US12-10M, ean: 0799872526762,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 40 reviews
Weno Networks MPO to LC OM4 50/125 ELITE (pink) LC-MPO-OM4US12- _M (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 10M, 15M) WENO Network's MPO TO LC breakout assemblies included a 12-Fiber MPO connector with LC x12 OM4 Fiber connectors on the opposite tail. Assemblies are typically used to directly interconnect WENO Network's Fiber Optic Cassette Modules, panels, or backbone trunk assemblies with the active equipment ports, saving costly data center rack space and easing fiber management. Replacing traditional MPO/MTP Module


StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM1 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable (FIBLCST3)
By StarTech
In Stock
$16.22
$12.89
You Save: 21%

mpn: FIBLCST3, ean: 0132017650838,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 20 reviews
The FIBLCST3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settin


FiberCablesDirect - 40M OM1 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable | in/Outdoor 1Gb Duplex 62.5/125 SC to SC Multimode Jumper 40 Meter (131.23ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1/10g mmf UPC sfp 1gbase i/o om1-sc-sc
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$95.29

mpn: FCDUS282v9521, ean: 0646816951428,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 58 reviews
40 Meter OM1 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 1G Indoor/Outdoor Duplex SC/UPC to SC/UPC 62.5/125 Multimode Jumper CordProtect your network against moisture and sunlight exposure with our Indoor/Outdoor OM1 multimode fiber cabling. This durable, OFNR (riser rated), black PE (polyethylene) outer jacket is water resistant, UV resistant, immune to electrical interference and is fire retardant. It also has an operating temperature range between -20°C and +70°C. Quality is important to us, that's why we us


25M OM1 ST ST Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 62.5/125 ST to ST Multimode Jumper 25 Meter (82.02ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect - Made In USA | ofnr st-st mmf in/outdoor
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$71.75
4.4 out of 5 stars with 43 reviews
OM1 ST to ST In/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Patch cable with highest quality Corning 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex optical fiber. Our Indoor / Outdoor fiber optic cables have a black polyethylene (PE) outer jacket that protects against moisture and sunlight exposure. The tightly buffered PE layer protects the inner orange colored, 3.0mm thick diameter PVC jacket that's OFNR riser rated, UV resistant, and flame-retardant. This Indoor/Outdoor fiber optic assembly has an operating temperature between -40°C a




TRIPP LITE N785-001-LC-MM LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 10/100/1000 RJ45
By Tripp Lite
In Stock
$140.99

mpn: N785-001-LC-MM, ean: 0373321839278,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 44 reviews
Tripp Lite's N785-001-LC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to LC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550M by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter. Key Features 10/100/1000 UTP to Multimode Fiber con


Jeirdus 100 Meters 328ft LC to LC Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord LC-LC
By Jeirdus
In Stock
$129.99
$69.99
You Save: 46%

mpn: FBM-SDLCLC100, ean: 0669591928133,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 13 reviews
All our products are 100% new fiber optic cable of carrier-class quality ,and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN/WAN applications, voice projects, or network deployments.100 Meters,LC/PC-LC/PC,Duplex,Singlemode. Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors. Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss, and high reliability.


Fiber Adapter SC-APC Duplex 20 Pack (Fiber Adapter SC-APC Duplex 20 Pack)
By Pier Telecom
In Stock
$25.00

ean: 0609301068254,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 41 reviews
Fiber optic adapter,sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate o or link the fiber cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines. By Linking two connectors precisely, Fiber optic adapeters have the merits of low insertion loss,good interchangeability and reproducibility.SC-APC Duplex design to save space connecting two fiber optic cables together. SM for 9/125 Singlemode optical fiber. Angled endface for high return Loss -60dB or Greater. Recommende






FiberShack - Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen - Field Tested SC Fiber Cleaner - 800+ One Click Cleans (SC/ST/FC/SCAPC)
By Fibershack
In Stock
$26.99

mpn: 4348251267, ean: 0682269362626,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 46 reviews
Fiber Professionals. Every installation needs to have flawless fiber, from signal origin to termination. And if not, the end result will be inefficiency and frustration.Proven in the field. We deliver Live Cable feeds to some of the largest racetracks and sporting venues across America, where mission critical performance is essential to our businessOptimise your Fiber - Some Fiber optic cables don't always perform out of the box, they often need to be cleaned with a one click cleaner, cletop cle




24 Port SC Fiber Patch Panel APC Singlemode (Green Couplers) (Loaded 1u) 19"
By Ultra Spec Cables
In Stock
$114.95

mpn: us-fpp-s-sc-24-apc,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 26 reviews
Ultra Spec Cables' 24 Port SC 1U 19'' Fiber Optic Patch Panel equips you with an easy and cost-effective way to organize and manage your fiber cabling. The SC Simplex Adapters mount easily into the heavy duty powder coated steel panel. Once assembled and installed they provide an organized, durable solution for long-term performance. The design minimizes installation time for fiber patching and enables hassle-free access during routine maintenance. The panel's sturdy construction allows you to i




LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 1m (3.28ft) - 9/125um OS1 LSZH (2 Pack) - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series
By BEYONDTECH
In Stock
$16.00

mpn: BTPLCULCU-0DDF-1M2P, ean: 0706612343923,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 59 reviews
Easy installation Beyondtech OS1 9/125 LC to LC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. 10 Gigabit Performance OS1 Singlemode laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and is able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests. Properly tested Each patch cord is individually a


LC Fiber Optic Adapter - Comm Cable LC to LC Duplex Singlemode Coupler - 5 Pack - Blue
By Comm Cable
In Stock
$16.99
$10.99
You Save: 35%

mpn: 4330086833, ean: 0742354848111,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 16 reviews
Fiber Adapter (also known as flange, coupling) is a fiber optic connector for connection components, the product is very variety, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, as well as carry out the transfer between each other such as: ST-SC, FC-ST, it's widely used in optical distribution frame (ODF), fiber-optic communications equipment, instrumentation, the feature is stable and reliable. Specifications: Fiber mode: SinglemodeAdapter color: BlueTest wavelength: 1310 &1550nmRepeatability: ≤0.10dBInterch


FiberCablesDirect - 2M OM1 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 1Gb Red Duplex 62.5/125 LC to ST Multimode Jumper 2 Meter (6.56ft) | Length Options: 0.5M - 300M | 1gb 10gb lc-st mmf UPC sfp 1gbase mmd dx ofnr
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$21.44

mpn: FCDUS321v9680, ean: 0646816949500,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 31 reviews
2 Meter Red OM1 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 1G Duplex LC/UPC to ST/UPC Multimode 62.5/125 Jumper CordAccelerate your network with multimode fiber cabling. This durable, OFNR riser rated, 1Gb/10Gb, red PVC clad fiber cable is water resistant, UV resistant, immune to electrical interference and fire retardant. It also has an operating temperature range between -20°C and +70°C. Quality is important to us, that's why we use the highest quality Corning 62.5/125 micron, 1Gb/10Gb Multimode fiber cores



Viewing Page 2 of 9



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - alltechlife.com. All Rights Reserved.