Fiber Optic Cables / Audio Cables - Page 3 - Mega Sale! Save up to 28%


Mega Sale! Up to 28% off on Fiber Optic Cables (in Audio Cables) at All Tech Life, Page 3 [31]. Top brands include LiNKFOR, Monoprice, Gefen, FiberCablesDirect, Ultra Spec Cables, Shaxon, CableRack, StarTech, ATZEBE, GearIT, Cmple, BEYONDTECH, CableWholesale, & H!Fiber.com. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.







GEFEN EXT-DP-CP-FM10 DisplayPort Fiber Optic Pigtail Module Extender
By Gefen
In Stock
$500.45

mpn: EXT-DP-CP-FM10, ean: 0845344038391,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 8 reviews
The Display Port fiber optic pigtail module extender with DPCP support extends a Display Port up to 3300 feet (1000 meters) using a single-strand 50/125m multimode (OM2/OM3) SC-terminated fiber optic cable with resolutions up to 2560 x 1600 (WQXGA). Optical signal transmission provides galvanic isolation and immunity to electromagnetic interference compared to similar copper based extension modules. The pigtail design of the Sender and Receiver modules relieves stress and clutter on the source a


FiberCablesDirect - 300M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 300 Meter (984.25ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10/40/100g sfp+ 100gbase lc-lc
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$499.95

mpn: FCDUS279v9434, ean: 0646816952326,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 29 reviews
300 Meter OM4 LC LC Indoor/Outdoor 100G Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch CablesAccelerate and protect your network performance with this durable, black polyethylene, OFNR riser rated cable that's moisture/sunlight resistant, immune to electrical interference and has an operating temperature between -40°C / +85°C. A backwards compatible duplex jumper that uses the highest quality Corning 50/125 micron, laser-optimized multimode fiber with a 100Gb reach of up to 550M. This rugged fiber cable


1 Meter OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC - Orange
By Ultra Spec Cables
In Stock
$13.99

mpn: 812472010568, ean: 0812472010568,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 23 reviews
FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with SC to SC Connectors so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and reliability. They're available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurat


Shaxon FCLC-MM-10-B, LC Fiber Optic Connectors, Multimode, 10 Pack
By Shaxon
In Stock
$18.30

mpn: FCLC-MM-10-B, ean: 0813020010955,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 13 reviews
Shaxon's Duplex LC Fiber Optic Connector 10 pack features high quality ceramic ferrule LC Duplex connectors , use for termination on multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125 3.0mm cableHigh quality ceramic ferrule. Designed for common 3.0mm jacketed fiber. convenient 10 pack. Lifetime warranty.


1ft Fiber Optic Adapter Cable LC (Male) to SC (Female) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex
By Ultra Spec Cables
In Stock
$15.55

mpn: AU-M4C0-CX04, ean: 0812472012111,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 43 reviews
Ultra Spec Cables' adapter cables are ideal for using the cables you have. Don't replace a long piece of fiber or pay to have it field re-terminated because you need to use a different connector. Simply attach the SC Female ends to the SC Male connectors on your existing fiber and now you can use LC equipment. The connectors are all UPC to ensure you get low insertion loss and high return loss.Corning Fiber and Cladding. Attach to an existing SC cable to convert to LC. Standard zip cord (OFNR) j


CableRack 2 Meter LC to LC Single Mode Fiber 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (5-Pack)
By CableRack
In Stock
$64.78

mpn: JBX12715-M5, ean: 0848243008205,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 56 reviews
CableRack singlemode brand cables feature Corning glass optical fiber.  The jacket material is PVC and is OFNR riser rated for use in datacenters, office wiring closets, network ODF and MDF spaces.  The outer cable diamter ranges between 1.6mm and 2.0mm with a dual zip cord configuration featuring a send and receive side for establishing duplex connections.ApplicationsCustomers use these cables to create 1GB to 10GB connections between routers, switches, servers, firewalls, security devices, s


FiberCablesDirect 10M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 10 Meter (32.8ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M Alt: ofnr lc-lc single-mode dup lc/lc sm dx yellow
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$13.29

mpn: FCDUS70v494, ean: 0700621053149,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 10 reviews
10 Meter OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper Cords.Assembled with duplex, small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC connectors designed for compact, high cable density environments. Connectors include pre-installed duplex LC clips and have a maximum connector loss of 0.50dB with a typical connector loss of 0.30dB and typical return loss of -55dB. This SMF 10Gb fiber cable utilizes Corning 9um core / 125um cladding and is wrapped in a durable, yellow, 2.


StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM1 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable (FIBLCST1)
By StarTech
In Stock
$12.18
$11.32
You Save: 7%

mpn: FIBLCST1, ean: 7038557110784,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 25 reviews
The FIBLCST1 1-meter (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial setti


ATZEBE DP Fiber Cable 50ft, Fiber Optic Displayport 1.4 Cable Support 32.4 Gbps, 8k@60hz, 4K@144Hz, Slim and Flexible Fiber DP to DP Cable
By ATZEBE
In Stock
$143.99
$103.99
You Save: 28%

mpn: LHC-C15, ean: 0613792319597,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 9 reviews
Note: Because the transmission of light inside the fiber optic cable is a one-way installation of the cable, please follow the product end output and input identification. The video signal can be transmitted normally only according to the correct end access. If it is a long-distance wiring, test it before wiring installation. Specification: Resolution: Support 4K@144Hz and 8K/60HZ Transfer speed: Support Transfer Rates of Up to 32.4Gbps Connect to the source: Source Connect display source: Di


FiberCablesDirect - 75M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper 75 Meter (246.06ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | smf lc-sc dx single-mode in/outdoor black
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$153.79

mpn: FCDUS262v9041, ean: 0635635717919,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 24 reviews
75M Singlemode LC SC In/Outdoor Fiber Patch Cables | 10Gb OS2 Duplex Corning 9/125 Jumper. Tight buffered duplex 9/125 Singlemode fiber optic cable. Assembled with a black, indoor/outdoor, Polyethylene, jacket that protects against moisture & sunlight. A fiber cable that's fire retardant, immune to electrical interference and has an operating temperature range between -40°C and +85°C. Each breakout has 18 inches of 2.0mm furcation tubing (orange/blue) for added durability. This rugged cable co




CableRack Fiber Optic Wall Mount Enclosure Box with 12 Duplex LC Multimode Aqua Couplers
By CableRack
In Stock
$68.50

mpn: 18634, ean: 0848243003101,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 29 reviews
This cabinet accepts LC, SC, ST and FC type fiber couplers with flanges. The ''through hole'' flanges for the ST and FC type barrel couplers are included, though you will need to purchase the couplers separately. This is not your typical fiber patch panel LC, as you do not need to purchase panels. The slots are already available to insert standard fanged fiber couplers. Search our Amazon store for fiber patch panel rack mount and other fiber enclosure rack.Premium quality locking fiber optic cab




BEYONDTECH LC to SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Duplex - 3M - UPC/UPC - 50/125um OM5 100G (SWDM) PureOptics Cable Series
By BEYONDTECH
In Stock
$22.38

mpn: BTPLCUSCU-5DLC-3M1P, ean: 0796258277904,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 11 reviews
The Future of Multimode Fiber is Here! Beyondtech OM5 50/125 LC to SC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. Introducing the new generation Optical Multimode OM5 Fiber Patch Cables Backward compatible with OM4 and OM3 at 850 nm, with reduced chromatic dispersion Properly tested Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within acc


6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode, 9/125, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 Foot
By CableWholesale
In Stock
$227.64
$207.83
You Save: 9%

mpn: 10F3-006NH, ean: 0846568026577,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 15 reviews
This is a black 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for long distance runs at high speeds. It is composed of 6 singlemode fibers (9 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Single mode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 1310nm (nanometers) or 1550nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The core and cladding of our black bulk indoor/outdoor fiber optic cable is


1ft Fiber Optic Adapter Cable LC (Male) to ST (Female) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex
By Ultra Spec Cables
In Stock
$15.55

mpn: us-adp-lcm-stf-om1,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 42 reviews
LC Male - ST Female Duplex (2 Strand) Fiber optic adapter cable. Multimode (62.5/125).Fiber Connector Type: LC Male -ST Female Duplex (2 Strand). Fiber Core Cladding Diameter: Multimode (62.5/125). Fiber Jacketing: Standard Zip Cord Duplex. Fiber Wavelength: 850 nm. Length: 1ft (12 inches).


15M - Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - SC/APC to SC/APC
By Ultra Spec Cables
In Stock
$27.99

mpn: 8541744530,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 52 reviews
This cable is suitable for all networks including Fiber-to-the-Home (FTTH) or Fiber-to-the-Building/Business/Basement (FTTB). It can be used to replace an existing simplex SC/APC-SC/APC cable that is too short between the Termination Point (TP) and the Optical Network Terminal (ONT). It is compatible with ONTs from brands such as Alcatel Lucent, Google Fiber, ATT U-Verse and Ting Fiber.Simplex, single fiber, one connector on each end of the cable. Standard zip cord jacketing, OFNR. Corning fiber


30M OS1/OS2 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Singlemode Duplex, LSZH, 100ft, Available 1m - 50m
By H!Fiber.com
In Stock
$25.98

mpn: OS2-LC-LC-D30M-HF(EU), ean: 0602693071840,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 17 reviews
Easy installation HiFiber OS1 LC to LC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. 10 Gigabit Performance OS1 Singlemode laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and is able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests. Properly tested Each patch cord is individually and rigorousl



Viewing Page 3 of 9



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - alltechlife.com. All Rights Reserved.