FTTH Fiber Optic Cleaning Box - Anti Static CassetteTape - for Single Mode Multi Mode Optical Connectors - Cleans 500 Times! Commercial Quality


Mega Sale! Free Shipping Included! Save 30% on the FTTH Fiber Optic Cleaning Box - Anti Static CassetteTape - for Single Mode Multi Mode Optical Connectors - Cleans 500 Times! Commercial Quality by PacSatSales at All Tech Life. MPN: PSS-FCB. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. PacSatSales tape cleaners are designed so that all operators can consistently achieve high quality cleaning without alcohol or other solvents. Palm-sized, lightweight and easy to use cleaning tape is replaceable and cost effective whether inside or out in the field. One cleaning tape can be used for over 500 wipes. Product has excellent anti-static properties to avoid reattachment of dust to ferrule after cleaning. Connector Types: LC, MTP, MTO, SC, FC, ST & moreCOMMERCIAL GRADE: Our FTTH Fiber


FTTH Fiber Optic Cleaning Box - Anti Static CassetteTape - for Single Mode Multi Mode Optical Connectors - Cleans 500 Times! Commercial Quality by PacSatSales
4.2 out of 5 stars with 24 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$36.99
$25.99
You Save: 30%


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

PacSatSales tape cleaners are designed so that all operators can consistently achieve high quality cleaning without alcohol or other solvents. Palm-sized, lightweight and easy to use cleaning tape is replaceable and cost effective whether inside or out in the field. One cleaning tape can be used for over 500 wipes. Product has excellent anti-static properties to avoid reattachment of dust to ferrule after cleaning. Connector Types: LC, MTP, MTO, SC, FC, ST & more

Features & Highlights

  • COMMERCIAL GRADE: Our FTTH Fiber optic cleaning box is Palm sized, lightweight and consistently achieves high quality cleaning without the use of Alcohol or Solvents.
  • FIELD TESTED: Used by our technicians in the field, one cleaning tape can be used for over 500 wipes. Cleans LC, MTP, MTO, SC, FC & ST connectors
  • ANTI STATIC: Excellent anti-static properties to avoid reattachment of dust to the ferrule after cleaning. Tape is easily replaceable and cost effective.
  • RELIABLY TESTED: Every product we stock is field tested. We rely on these cleaning boxes for use on our clients fiber networks across the USA. Check out our store front for similar high quality products.
  • TRUSTED SUPPLIER: Since 1989, Pacific Satellite Inc has been installing commercial CATV systems and networks throughout the USA. We independently source our own brand high spec suite of fiber optic products for HDTV, SDI, and Analog MATV systems.

Additional Information

Brand:
PacSatSales
Manufacturer:
PacSatSales
Category:
Shop
Model:
PSS-FCB
MPN:
PSS-FCB
UPC:
682269361865
Part Number:
PSS-FCB
Publisher:
PacSatSales
Binding:
Electronics
Package Weight:
0.53 pounds
Package Size:
3.7 x 1.9 x 5.9 inches

 


Have questions about this item (PSS-FCB), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by PacSatSales, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: 2680, ean: 0033171441945,
6ft High-quality Coaxial Audio/Video RCA CL2 Rated Cable - RG6/U 75ohm (for S/PDIF, Digital Coax, Subwoofer & Composite Video)Save when you buy the 2-Pack!. 6ft High-quality Coaxial Audio/Video RCA CL2 Rated Cable - RG6/U 75ohm (for S/PDIF,igital Coa...

mpn: 4002, ean: 0741459753511,
InstallerParts Cat5e Network Patch Cables offer connectivity to computers and network components such as routers, switch boxes, network printers, network attached storage (NAS) devices, VoIP phones and more. InstallerParts Cat5e patch cables are ava...

mpn: 8541739671, ean: 0703064664682,
Banana Connector to Alligator Clip Test Lead cable can be used in electrical or laboratory electric testing work. Banana Connector to Alligator Clip Test Lead cables are frequently used in school physics laboratories to quickly and cheaply assemble c...

mpn: 43237-79639, ean: 6936358105323,
SKW,a leader in high quality cables and audio cable, is proud to offer you our optical digital audio cable. Every cable we sell includes a 12-month warranty to ensure customer satisfaction. If for any reason you have an issue with your purchase, plea...