TUTOOLS one-Click Fiber Optic Cleaner,Fiber Optic connectors Cleaning,Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen with 800+ Cleans for 2.5mm SC/ST/FC Ferrules Push Type


TUTOOLS one-Click Fiber Optic Cleaner,Fiber Optic connectors Cleaning,Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen with 800+ Cleans for 2.5mm SC/ST/FC Ferrules Push Type by TUTOOLS at All Tech Life. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 【How to use】 1.Remove Guide Cap from the device./Open the Cover on the Guide Cap. 2.Insert tip of cleaner into SC Adapter./Insert connector into the Guide Cap. 3.Push the Outer Shell to start cleaning the SC connectors.A ''click'' indicates end of cleaning process./Push the Outer Shell to start cleaning.A ''click'' indicates end of cleaning process. 【Product Description 】 Why choose TUTOOLS? TUTOOLS have been focusing on fiber optic cleaning products for many years already.Now we wish we


TUTOOLS one-Click Fiber Optic Cleaner,Fiber Optic connectors Cleaning,Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen with 800+ Cleans for 2.5mm SC/ST/FC Ferrules Push Type by TUTOOLS
4.8 out of 5 stars with 37 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$15.99


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

【How to use】 1.Remove Guide Cap from the device./Open the Cover on the Guide Cap. 2.Insert tip of cleaner into SC Adapter./Insert connector into the Guide Cap. 3.Push the Outer Shell to start cleaning the SC connectors.A "click" indicates end of cleaning process./Push the Outer Shell to start cleaning.A "click" indicates end of cleaning process. 【Product Description 】 Why choose TUTOOLS? TUTOOLS have been focusing on fiber optic cleaning products for many years already.Now we wish we could provide excellent products and professional services not only to domestic but also overseas customers! 【Specifications:】 Main material: anti static material Color: white Availability: for SC/ST/FC connectors (2.5mm) Length: 18cm / 7.08in Extendable length: 21.5cm / 8.46in Item size: 18 * 1.7 * 1.7cm / 7.08 * 0.67 * 0.67in (L * W * H) Item weight: 20.8g / 0.73oz Package size: 18.3 * 2.5 * 2.5cm / 7.20 * 0.98 * 0.98in (L * W * H) Package weight: 32g / 1.12oz Package List: 1 * Fiber optic cleanser 1 * User manual (English) Throw away your wet cleaning swabs,click "Add to Cart", Take the Cool fiber optic cleaner Home !!!

Features & Highlights

  • 【Prevention of fiber optic network failures】Dirty connectors cause a major percentage of fiber optic network failures and sometimes even damage the fiber optic.The most simple prevention is to clean connectors.TUTOOLS fiber optic cleanser,just one motion to clean your fiber connectors,protect your fiber optic network easily and consistently.
  • 【Excellent effect with a lower price】Precise mechanical action delivers consistent cleaning results. The cleanliness can reach 95% or above. Especially for water and oil, its cleaning effect is far better than traditional swab cleaning rods.What's more?Compared with electronic fiber optic cleaners,its price is much more lower!
  • 【Make cleaning connectors a breeze】This fiber cleaner ,made of anti static materials,has a shape of common pen, which is easily handle and operate the cleanings. Its cleaning system rotates 180°for a full sweep, audible click when fully engaged.
  • 【Extended tip】Extendable tip up to 8.46 in to meet your needs of cleaning recessed connectors.Designed to specially work well with SC/ST/FC connectors, disposable with 800+ cleanings per unit.
  • 【Seller Warranty】We TUTOOLS Team provide 24 month customer service and 30 days money back guarantee for all TUTOOLS products ,if you do not satisfied with our item, we can give your FULL REFUND with no reason.

Additional Information

Brand:
TUTOOLS
Manufacturer:
TUTOOLS
Category:
Fiber Optic Cables
UPC:
751474511584
Publisher:
TUTOOLS
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
0.15 pounds
Package Weight:
0.04 pounds
Package Size:
1 x 1 x 7.2 inches

 


Have questions about this item (0751474511584), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by TUTOOLS, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: 4332704308, ean: 0734010051324,
SiYear Digital Toslink Fiber Optical Splitter 1 in 2 Out Audio Optical Splitter Cable(Black-20CM) Specification: Colour: Black Product Size: 2.17 X 1.69 X 0.63 inch Connector:Input: 1 Male Toslink & Output:2 Female Toslink Features: - Optical Audi...

mpn: DS-IF9I-PYF7, ean: 0812472010278,
2M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC2M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC.

mpn: FCDUS418, ean: 0670628013289,
Try our easy-to-use, One-Click, LC/MU 1.25mm Fiber Optic Cleaner on your fiber connections. Cleans both APC polish LC/MU connections and UPC LC/MU polish connections. Each of these disposable fiber cleaning pens come with enough densely stranded micr...

mpn: 10F3-206NH, ean: 0846568034961,
This is a black 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at LAN Speeds. It is composed of 6 multimode fibers (62.5 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wra...