Weno Networks MPO to LC OM4 50/125 Multimode 12 Fiber Breakout Trunk Cable (10 METERS)


Free Shipping Included! Weno Networks MPO to LC OM4 50/125 Multimode 12 Fiber Breakout Trunk Cable (10 METERS) by Weno Networks at All Tech Life. MPN: LC-MPO-OM4US12-10M. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Weno Networks MPO to LC OM4 50/125 ELITE (pink) LC-MPO-OM4US12- _M (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 10M, 15M) WENO Network's MPO TO LC breakout assemblies included a 12-Fiber MPO connector with LC x12 OM4 Fiber connectors on the opposite tail. Assemblies are typically used to directly interconnect WENO Network's Fiber Optic Cassette Modules, panels, or backbone trunk assemblies with the active equipment ports, saving costly data center rack space and easing fiber management. Replacing traditional MPO/MTP Module


Weno Networks MPO to LC OM4 50/125 Multimode 12 Fiber Breakout Trunk Cable (10 METERS) by Weno Networks
4.9 out of 5 stars with 40 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$81.99


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Weno Networks MPO to LC OM4 50/125 ELITE (pink) LC-MPO-OM4US12- _M (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 10M, 15M) WENO Network's MPO TO LC breakout assemblies included a 12-Fiber MPO connector with LC x12 OM4 Fiber connectors on the opposite tail. Assemblies are typically used to directly interconnect WENO Network's Fiber Optic Cassette Modules, panels, or backbone trunk assemblies with the active equipment ports, saving costly data center rack space and easing fiber management. Replacing traditional MPO/MTP Module Fan Out Assemblies, WENO Networks has reduced the amount of interconnection, therefore improving power budget cost effectiveness. WENO Networks Break-out cables are offered in a variety of fiber types and core counts. The use of compact cables optimizes cable-way use and improves the airflow. WENO Networks breakout assemblies are built with the highest quality components. Loss Loss Premium MPO/MTP and LC terminations are offered, featuring low insertion loss for demanding power budgets critical applications. These magenta pink, multimode fiber optic cables are easily distinguished from traditional aqua OM3 multimode fiber cables. Connector 1: 1 - 12-Position MPO / female (no guide pins) Elite Connectors Connector 2: 12xLC / male Cable Diameter: 3mm / Jacket Rating (LSZH) MPO Insertion Loss 0.35 dB / MPO Return Loss 60db LC Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB / LC Return Loss ≥20dB Easy installation with no tools required Small volume, Easy Management.

Features & Highlights

Additional Information

Brand:
Weno Networks
Manufacturer:
WENO Networks
Category:
Fiber Optic Cables
Model:
LC-MPO-OM4US12-10M
MPN:
LC-MPO-OM4US12-10M
UPC:
799872526762
Part Number:
LC-MPO-OM4US12-10M
Size:
10 METERS
Publisher:
WENO Networks
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
1.9 pounds
Item Size:
5 x 2 x 9 inches
Package Weight:
1 pounds
Package Size:
8.27 x 0.39 x 8.66 inches

 


Have questions about this item (LC-MPO-OM4US12-10M), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Weno Networks, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: FIBLCST3, ean: 0132017650838,
The FIBLCST3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance network...

mpn: FCDUS282v9521, ean: 0646816951428,
40 Meter OM1 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 1G Indoor/Outdoor Duplex SC/UPC to SC/UPC 62.5/125 Multimode Jumper CordProtect your network against moisture and sunlight exposure with our Indoor/Outdoor OM1 multimode fiber cabling. This durable, OFNR (riser ...

OM1 ST to ST In/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Patch cable with highest quality Corning 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex optical fiber. Our Indoor / Outdoor fiber optic cables have a black polyethylene (PE) outer jacket that protects against moisture and sunlight exp...

mpn: EMK21050, ean: 0796914961338,
Product Features: Ladder design with a tested 15000+ bend lifespan, double-braided nylon audio cables adding to the durability and tangle free., mini and light-weight. Allows you to maximize your home theater system,Easy hook up of 2 components witho...