Fiber Adapter SC-APC Duplex 20 Pack (Fiber Adapter SC-APC Duplex 20 Pack)


Fiber Adapter SC-APC Duplex 20 Pack (Fiber Adapter SC-APC Duplex 20 Pack) by Pier Telecom at All Tech Life. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Fiber optic adapter,sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate o or link the fiber cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines. By Linking two connectors precisely, Fiber optic adapeters have the merits of low insertion loss,good interchangeability and reproducibility.SC-APC Duplex design to save space connecting two fiber optic cables together. SM for 9/125 Singlemode optical fiber. Angled endface for high return Loss -60dB or Greater. Recommende


Fiber Adapter SC-APC Duplex 20 Pack (Fiber Adapter SC-APC Duplex 20 Pack) by Pier Telecom
4.5 out of 5 stars with 41 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$25.00


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Fiber optic adapter,sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate o or link the fiber cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines. By Linking two connectors precisely, Fiber optic adapeters have the merits of low insertion loss,good interchangeability and reproducibility.

Features & Highlights

  • SC-APC Duplex design to save space connecting two fiber optic cables together
  • SM for 9/125 Singlemode optical fiber
  • Angled endface for high return Loss -60dB or Greater
  • Recommended use in passive optical applications GPON and EPON
  • Used in Fiber Optic Enclosure Panels and Patch Panels

Additional Information

Brand:
Pier Telecom
Manufacturer:
Pier Telecom
Category:
Fiber Optic Cables
UPC:
609301068254
Publisher:
Pier Telecom
Item Size:
6.5 x 0.5 x 8.5 inches
Package Weight:
0.34 pounds
Package Size:
6.81 x 0.31 x 8.39 inches

 


Have questions about this item (0609301068254), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Pier Telecom, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: 379, ean: 0797698090306,
KabelDirekt (10 feet) Mini TOSLINK Optical Digital Audio Cable - Pro SeriesPerfect for connecting notebooks (for instance MacBook) with a Mini Toslink port to your HiFi- or home cinema system. Optical fibre provides complete resistance against interf...

mpn: 120001-15, ean: 0609465968278,
Heavy duty Toslink Digital Audio Cable connects your Blu-Ray player, satellite DVR, CD player, Sony Playstation, Xbox 360, or other device to your digital audio video receiver. Premium Toslink cable engineered with durable PVC layers and braided jack...

mpn: 4348251267, ean: 0682269362626,
Fiber Professionals. Every installation needs to have flawless fiber, from signal origin to termination. And if not, the end result will be inefficiency and frustration.Proven in the field. We deliver Live Cable feeds to some of the largest racetrack...

mpn: 00878056001834, ean: 0878056001834,
A reference-quality optical digital cable, utilizing 280 glass fiber optic conductors and micro-polished glass lens terminations to provide clarity and dynamics that will thrill the most sophisticated listeners. Mini-TOSlink (3.5mm mini connector) fo...