FiberShack - Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen - Field Tested SC Fiber Cleaner - 800+ One Click Cleans (SC/ST/FC/SCAPC)


Free Shipping Included! FiberShack - Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen - Field Tested SC Fiber Cleaner - 800+ One Click Cleans (SC/ST/FC/SCAPC) by Fibershack at All Tech Life. MPN: 4348251267. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Fiber Professionals. Every installation needs to have flawless fiber, from signal origin to termination. And if not, the end result will be inefficiency and frustration.Proven in the field. We deliver Live Cable feeds to some of the largest racetracks and sporting venues across America, where mission critical performance is essential to our businessOptimise your Fiber - Some Fiber optic cables don't always perform out of the box, they often need to be cleaned with a one click cleaner, cletop cle


FiberShack - Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen - Field Tested SC Fiber Cleaner - 800+ One Click Cleans (SC/ST/FC/SCAPC) by Fibershack
4.1 out of 5 stars with 46 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$26.99


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Fiber Professionals. Every installation needs to have flawless fiber, from signal origin to termination. And if not, the end result will be inefficiency and frustration.Proven in the field. We deliver Live Cable feeds to some of the largest racetracks and sporting venues across America, where mission critical performance is essential to our businessOptimise your Fiber - Some Fiber optic cables don't always perform out of the box, they often need to be cleaned with a one click cleaner, cletop cleaning cassette box, or swabbed. Even after this, putting a dust cap on is important to avoid contamination from dust or debris which will create signal loss. Our Cleaning products solve any problem you're experience trying to keep your Fiber Clean.  Premium quality at a business friendly price - We provide discounts for bulk purchases so whether you're installing Fiber to the Home, Business or industrial use, our Fiber helps you keep your business successful and profitable.Pre-Tested. Every Cleaning Pen, Box and Swab cable are inspected for quality and used daily on Fiber sites across the USA. We use what we sell, and we 100% support our customer in making the best equipment decisions for your business.Suitable for all networks. CATV,  FTTH, FTTB and FTTP systems 

Features & Highlights

  • FIELD TESTED : Our ST fiber cleaner pens are perfect for use in the field. This efficient one click fiber cleaner works on both single mode and multi mode Connectors and cables.
  • CONSISTENT RESULTS: This fiber optic cleaner delivers repeatable anti static cleaning results with 800+ CLEANS. This results in a Lower cost per clean than standard pens. Our SC cleaner will eliminate dirt on optical fiber surfaces.
  • PROTECTION CASE INCLUDED: Our Protection container reduces damage to the fiber cable cleaner when carrying in your pocket or fiber cleaning kit. This one click cleaner will endure the wear and tear of your fiber optic cleaning kit
  • ONE CLICK SYSTEM : Fiber cleaning pen automatically advances the microfiber tape surface after touching the endface, ferrule or bulkhead to ensure an easy oil and particle sweep giving you a reliable st cleaner
  • TRUSTED SUPPLIER - Since 1989, Pacific Satellite Inc has been installing commercial CATV systems and networks throughout the USA. We independently source our own brand high spec suite of fiber optic products for HDTV, SDI, and Analog MATV systems.

Additional Information

Brand:
Fibershack
Manufacturer:
FiberShack
Category:
Fiber Optic Cables
Model:
5582688994
MPN:
4348251267
UPC:
682269362626
Part Number:
4348251267
Size:
SC / ST / FC / SC/APC
Publisher:
FiberShack
Binding:
Electronics
Package Weight:
0.08 pounds
Package Size:
7.36 x 1.22 x 9.21 inches

 


Have questions about this item (4348251267), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Fibershack, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: 00878056001834, ean: 0878056001834,
A reference-quality optical digital cable, utilizing 280 glass fiber optic conductors and micro-polished glass lens terminations to provide clarity and dynamics that will thrill the most sophisticated listeners. Mini-TOSlink (3.5mm mini connector) fo...

mpn: us-fpp-s-sc-24-apc,
Ultra Spec Cables' 24 Port SC 1U 19'' Fiber Optic Patch Panel equips you with an easy and cost-effective way to organize and manage your fiber cabling. The SC Simplex Adapters mount easily into the heavy duty powder coated steel panel. Once assembled...

mpn: CF0058, ean: 0746060036992,
CableCreation Cablecreation focuses on the ideal design of all quality cables. CableCreation is a Brand that has a Creative Team and Manufacturing Factory . CableCreation is confident to provide All Buyers Lifetime Consu...

mpn: BTPLCULCU-0DDF-1M2P, ean: 0706612343923,
Easy installation Beyondtech OS1 9/125 LC to LC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. 10 Gigabit Performance ...