24 Port SC Fiber Patch Panel APC Singlemode (Green Couplers) (Loaded 1u) 19''


24 Port SC Fiber Patch Panel APC Singlemode (Green Couplers) (Loaded 1u) 19'' by Ultra Spec Cables at All Tech Life. MPN: us-fpp-s-sc-24-apc. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Ultra Spec Cables' 24 Port SC 1U 19'' Fiber Optic Patch Panel equips you with an easy and cost-effective way to organize and manage your fiber cabling. The SC Simplex Adapters mount easily into the heavy duty powder coated steel panel. Once assembled and installed they provide an organized, durable solution for long-term performance. The design minimizes installation time for fiber patching and enables hassle-free access during routine maintenance. The panel's sturdy construction allows you to i


24 Port SC Fiber Patch Panel APC Singlemode (Green Couplers) (Loaded 1u) 19'' by Ultra Spec Cables
4.2 out of 5 stars with 26 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$114.95


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Ultra Spec Cables' 24 Port SC 1U 19" Fiber Optic Patch Panel equips you with an easy and cost-effective way to organize and manage your fiber cabling. The SC Simplex Adapters mount easily into the heavy duty powder coated steel panel. Once assembled and installed they provide an organized, durable solution for long-term performance. The design minimizes installation time for fiber patching and enables hassle-free access during routine maintenance. The panel's sturdy construction allows you to install it almost anywhere. Our Front-access panel simplifies the deployment process, provides easy access organizing/managing your cabling and works well in compact spaces. Ultra Spec's Patch Panels are best suited for High Density Network Environments, like large Server Rooms or Data Centers, where the use of space is vital, instant device to device connectivity is critical and re-configurations are inevitable.

Features & Highlights

  • Streamlines Fiber Optic Cable Patching
  • Organizes and secures Network Connections
  • Minimizes downtime during routine network maintenance
  • Maximizes rack space
  • 24 x SC Simplex Couplers

Additional Information

Brand:
Ultra Spec Cables
Manufacturer:
Ultra Spec Cables
Category:
Fiber Optic Cables
Color:
Green Couplers (APC Singlemode)
MPN:
us-fpp-s-sc-24-apc
Part Number:
us-fpp-s-sc-24-apc
Size:
24 Port
Publisher:
Ultra Spec Cables
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
0.99 pounds

 


Have questions about this item (us-fpp-s-sc-24-apc), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Ultra Spec Cables, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: CF0058, ean: 0746060036992,
CableCreation Cablecreation focuses on the ideal design of all quality cables. CableCreation is a Brand that has a Creative Team and Manufacturing Factory . CableCreation is confident to provide All Buyers Lifetime Consu...

mpn: BTPLCULCU-0DDF-1M2P, ean: 0706612343923,
Easy installation Beyondtech OS1 9/125 LC to LC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. 10 Gigabit Performance ...

mpn: 4330086833, ean: 0742354848111,
Fiber Adapter (also known as flange, coupling) is a fiber optic connector for connection components, the product is very variety, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, as well as carry out the transfer between each other such as: ST-SC, FC-ST, it's widely ...

mpn: FCDUS321v9680, ean: 0646816949500,
2 Meter Red OM1 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 1G Duplex LC/UPC to ST/UPC Multimode 62.5/125 Jumper CordAccelerate your network with multimode fiber cabling. This durable, OFNR riser rated, 1Gb/10Gb, red PVC clad fiber cable is water resistant, UV resista...