FiberCablesDirect - 2M OM1 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 1Gb Red Duplex 62.5/125 LC to ST Multimode Jumper 2 Meter (6.56ft) | Length Options: 0.5M - 300M | 1gb 10gb lc-st mmf UPC sfp 1gbase mmd dx ofnr


FiberCablesDirect - 2M OM1 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 1Gb Red Duplex 62.5/125 LC to ST Multimode Jumper 2 Meter (6.56ft) | Length Options: 0.5M - 300M | 1gb 10gb lc-st mmf UPC sfp 1gbase mmd dx ofnr by FiberCablesDirect at All Tech Life. MPN: FCDUS321v9680. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 2 Meter Red OM1 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 1G Duplex LC/UPC to ST/UPC Multimode 62.5/125 Jumper CordAccelerate your network with multimode fiber cabling. This durable, OFNR riser rated, 1Gb/10Gb, red PVC clad fiber cable is water resistant, UV resistant, immune to electrical interference and fire retardant. It also has an operating temperature range between -20°C and +70°C. Quality is important to us, that's why we use the highest quality Corning 62.5/125 micron, 1Gb/10Gb Multimode fiber cores


FiberCablesDirect - 2M OM1 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 1Gb Red Duplex 62.5/125 LC to ST Multimode Jumper 2 Meter (6.56ft) | Length Options: 0.5M - 300M | 1gb 10gb lc-st mmf UPC sfp 1gbase mmd dx ofnr by FiberCablesDirect
4.5 out of 5 stars with 31 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$21.44


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

2 Meter Red OM1 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 1G Duplex LC/UPC to ST/UPC Multimode 62.5/125 Jumper CordAccelerate your network with multimode fiber cabling. This durable, OFNR riser rated, 1Gb/10Gb, red PVC clad fiber cable is water resistant, UV resistant, immune to electrical interference and fire retardant. It also has an operating temperature range between -20°C and +70°C. Quality is important to us, that's why we use the highest quality Corning 62.5/125 micron, 1Gb/10Gb Multimode fiber cores in all our OM1 modality assemblies. Terminated with small form factor (sff), 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC type, duplex connectors (including pre-installed duplex LC clips) and 2.5mm stainless steel ST connectors.Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dBTypical Connector Loss: 0.30 dBTypical Return Loss -25 dBBuilt to last and designed for high speed connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 1Gb & 10Gb fiber optic equipment. Fully supports Fast Ethernet, SFP+, 1Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, OIF and other applications. Ethernet over OM1 Multimode Fiber (MMF) details:1Gb Ethernet Distance of 300 Meters @ 850 nm / 600 Meters @ 1310 nm10Gb Ethernet Distance of 33 Meters @ 850 nm / 300 Meters @ 1310 nmOM1 Bandwidth is 160-200/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nmAll fiber cables are tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified technician and carefully packaged with test results. No order is too big or small, bulk orders for lengths over 35m may have a 1 to 2 day lead time, however, most orders ship the same day. Expedited delivery options for orders we ship include USPS and UPS 1 Day, 2 Day, 3 Day and Ground. FedEx also available for international orders.We do it right with a 100% lifetime warranty, quality products, superior packaging and fast delivery anywhere in the world.

Features & Highlights

  • Fiber Cable Description: OM1 LC to ST Red Fiber Patch Cable 2 Meter | OFNR Duplex LC ST Multimode Fiber (MMF) Patch Cable 62.5/125 Corning optical fiber core/cladding. High bandwidth fiber for high speed, low loss, data transmission. Red, 3.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, jacket. | Education, Corporate, Military/Defense, Government, Healthcare, Finance and General Commercial, Computer Networking Applications.
  • Fiber Patch Cable Details: 2 Meter (6.56 feet), Duplex (2 fiber), 3.0 mm, Outer Diameter, Zip-Cord Reinforced, LC to ST Terminated, 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Cores (MMF) Optical Patch Cable / Jumper Cords.
  • Core / Cladding: Corning 62.5µm (micron) diameter fiber core / 125µm diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding.
  • Optical Modality Details for OM1 Ethernet Over Multimode Fiber: 1Gb Ethernet Distance of 300 Meters at 850 nm / 600 Meters at 1310 nm. 10Gb Ethernet Distance of 33 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm. OM1 Bandwidth is 160-200/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm.
  • Durable Construction, Commercial Grade | Cost Effective and Built to Last | 100% Lifetime Warranty on All Fiber Cables Direct Products. Superior packaging for safe delivery anywhere in the world, using any available carrier and selected delivery priority.

Additional Information

Brand:
FiberCablesDirect
Manufacturer:
FiberCablesDirect
Category:
Fiber Optic Cables
Color:
2 Meter (6.56ft)
Model:
FCDUS321v9680
MPN:
FCDUS321v9680
Warranty:
Lifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
UPC:
646816949500
Part Number:
FCDUS321v9680
Size:
2 Meter (6.56ft)
Publisher:
FiberCablesDirect
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
0.25 pounds
Package Weight:
0.25 pounds
Package Size:
7 x 1 x 7 inches

 


Have questions about this item (FCDUS321v9680), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by FiberCablesDirect, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: VC211,
Specifications:        Support audio format: LPCM2.0/DTS/Dolby-AC3 Peak wavelength: 650nm Max baud rate: 16Mbps Output cable distance: ≤40m(Use the optical fiber cable loss less the 0.2Db/m ) Max working current: 100mA Power adapter format: I...

mpn: 103448, ean: 0710348841004,
Experience superb sonic clarity and accurate musical reproduction with this Premium Optical Toslink cable from Monoprice!. Optical S/PDIF (aka Toslink) cables are an excellent way to distribute high-definition multi-channel audio without the risk of ...

mpn: EXT-DP-CP-FM10, ean: 0845344038391,
The Display Port fiber optic pigtail module extender with DPCP support extends a Display Port up to 3300 feet (1000 meters) using a single-strand 50/125m multimode (OM2/OM3) SC-terminated fiber optic cable with resolutions up to 2560 x 1600 (WQXGA). ...

mpn: FCDUS279v9434, ean: 0646816952326,
300 Meter OM4 LC LC Indoor/Outdoor 100G Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch CablesAccelerate and protect your network performance with this durable, black polyethylene, OFNR riser rated cable that's moisture/sunlight resistant, immune to electrical i...