1 Meter OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC - Orange


1 Meter OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC - Orange by Ultra Spec Cables at All Tech Life. MPN: 812472010568. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with SC to SC Connectors so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and reliability. They're available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurat


1 Meter OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC - Orange by Ultra Spec Cables
4.5 out of 5 stars with 23 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$13.99


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with SC to SC Connectors so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and reliability. They're available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.BenefitsPlug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).ApplicationsComputer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed.Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly.Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths.Healthcare Industry - Used in imaging devices for exploratory or surgical procedures.It's also found in many industrial applications as well as R & D Labs in the above mentioned field.Our cables are compatible with all makes and models of switches, routers, enclosures, patch panels, media converters, SFP modules and other network components.

Features & Highlights

  • 1M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125 multimode patch cables
  • OFNR (riser rated)
  • 100% Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss

Additional Information

Brand:
Ultra Spec Cables
Manufacturer:
Ultra Spec Cables
Category:
Fiber Optic Cables
Color:
Orange OM1 Multimode
Model:
812472010568
MPN:
812472010568
UPC:
812472010568
Size:
1 Meter
Publisher:
Ultra Spec Cables
Binding:
Personal Computers
Package Weight:
0.05 pounds
Package Size:
3.1 x 0.9 x 4.8 inches

 


Have questions about this item (812472010568), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Ultra Spec Cables, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: FCLC-MM-10-B, ean: 0813020010955,
Shaxon's Duplex LC Fiber Optic Connector 10 pack features high quality ceramic ferrule LC Duplex connectors , use for termination on multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125 3.0mm cableHigh quality ceramic ferrule. Designed for common 3.0mm jacketed fiber. conve...

mpn: AU-M4C0-CX04, ean: 0812472012111,
Ultra Spec Cables' adapter cables are ideal for using the cables you have. Don't replace a long piece of fiber or pay to have it field re-terminated because you need to use a different connector. Simply attach the SC Female ends to the SC Male connec...

mpn: JBX12715-M5, ean: 0848243008205,
CableRack singlemode brand cables feature Corning glass optical fiber.  The jacket material is PVC and is OFNR riser rated for use in datacenters, office wiring closets, network ODF and MDF spaces.  The outer cable diamter ranges between 1.6mm and ...

mpn: FCDUS70v494, ean: 0700621053149,
10 Meter OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper Cords.Assembled with duplex, small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC connectors designed for compact, high cable density environments. Connectors include pre-in...