CableRack 2 Meter LC to LC Single Mode Fiber 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (5-Pack)


Free Shipping Included! CableRack 2 Meter LC to LC Single Mode Fiber 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (5-Pack) by CableRack at All Tech Life. MPN: JBX12715-M5. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. CableRack singlemode brand cables feature Corning glass optical fiber.  The jacket material is PVC and is OFNR riser rated for use in datacenters, office wiring closets, network ODF and MDF spaces.  The outer cable diamter ranges between 1.6mm and 2.0mm with a dual zip cord configuration featuring a send and receive side for establishing duplex connections.ApplicationsCustomers use these cables to create 1GB to 10GB connections between routers, switches, servers, firewalls, security devices, s


CableRack 2 Meter LC to LC Single Mode Fiber 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (5-Pack) by CableRack
4.9 out of 5 stars with 56 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$64.78


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

CableRack singlemode brand cables feature Corning glass optical fiber.  The jacket material is PVC and is OFNR riser rated for use in datacenters, office wiring closets, network ODF and MDF spaces.  The outer cable diamter ranges between 1.6mm and 2.0mm with a dual zip cord configuration featuring a send and receive side for establishing duplex connections.ApplicationsCustomers use these cables to create 1GB to 10GB connections between routers, switches, servers, firewalls, security devices, security cameras and any other network appliance with a single mode LC interface.  It's common to use with LX/LH long haul SFP fiber modules in gigabit, infiniband and fibre channel applications.Benefits◆Fiber is immune to electrical interference and common temperature swings◆Singlemode can be used in short distances of under 3 feet, to very long distances of many miles◆Compatible with both 1 gigabit and 10 gigabit network applications◆Patch cables can interface between devices and or through network cable plant fiber panels

Features & Highlights

  • Premium quality LC to LC single mode fiber patch cable for connecting singlemode optical networking devices in datacenter applications. Fiber patch cable single mode is immune to electrical interference and provides Ethernet connectivity up to 10GB. Single mode fiber cable is commonly used between LX and LH SFP optics for both 1GB and 10GB interconnects.
  • Only Corning glass is used in CableRack brand singlemode fiber LC to LC fiber jumpers. You'll find other sellers mistakenly referring to this cable at OS2, however this cable is actually OS1. OS2 is reserved for loose tube applications over bridges and between buildings. OS1 is for shorter lengths between network devices. The glass fiber insde OS1 and OS2, however is identical.
  • All CableRack fiber optic patch cable LC to LC are fully tested and each package includes the output test results including insertion and DB loss, so you be sure your LC singlemode patch cable meets the highest quality standards. We carry LC single mode patch cables in a varienty of lengths and connector options in our Amazon store. Simply click on our brand name above to view all available products.
  • Single mode LC to LC fiber patch cable solutions are critical to high speed network solutions in the datacenter. These sm fiber patch LC have the Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) type polish on the connectors which is an industry standard for single mode LC patch cable connectivity. Single mode fiber patch cables compatible with both 1GB and 10GB (1310nm and 1550nm wavelength) applications.
  • Single mode patch cable solutions from CableRack have been deployed at businesses large and small, in government and defense applications. No other LC fiber jumper will provide the reliable connectivity of the CableRack brand. These fiber cable LC LC fiber patch cables are made with the most common polarity, which is Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords). Our LC LC fiber cable are standard OFNR riser rated zipcord with yellow jacketing.

Additional Information

Brand:
CableRack
Manufacturer:
CableRack
Category:
Fiber Optic Cables
Color:
yellow
Model:
LYSB01ESK0V8I-ELECTRNCS
MPN:
JBX12715-M5
UPC:
848243008205
Part Number:
JBX12715-M5
Size:
2 Meter (Pack of 5)
Publisher:
CableRack
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
0.3 pounds
Item Size:
12 x 1.2 x 14 inches
Package Weight:
0.3 pounds
Package Size:
12 x 1.2 x 14 inches

 


Have questions about this item (JBX12715-M5), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by CableRack, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: FCDUS70v494, ean: 0700621053149,
10 Meter OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper Cords.Assembled with duplex, small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC connectors designed for compact, high cable density environments. Connectors include pre-in...

mpn: FIBLCST1, ean: 7038557110784,
The FIBLCST1 1-meter (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networ...

mpn: LHC-C15, ean: 0613792319597,
Note: Because the transmission of light inside the fiber optic cable is a one-way installation of the cable, please follow the product end output and input identification. The video signal can be transmitted normally only according to the correct end...

mpn: FCDUS262v9041, ean: 0635635717919,
75M Singlemode LC SC In/Outdoor Fiber Patch Cables | 10Gb OS2 Duplex Corning 9/125 Jumper. Tight buffered duplex 9/125 Singlemode fiber optic cable. Assembled with a black, indoor/outdoor, Polyethylene, jacket that protects against moisture & sunligh...