6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode, 9/125, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 Foot


On Sale Now! Save 9% on the 6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode, 9/125, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 Foot by CableWholesale at All Tech Life. MPN: 10F3-006NH. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This is a black 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for long distance runs at high speeds. It is composed of 6 singlemode fibers (9 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Single mode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 1310nm (nanometers) or 1550nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The core and cladding of our black bulk indoor/outdoor fiber optic cable is


6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode, 9/125, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 Foot by CableWholesale
4.7 out of 5 stars with 15 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$227.64
$207.83
You Save: 9%


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

This is a black 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for long distance runs at high speeds. It is composed of 6 singlemode fibers (9 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Single mode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 1310nm (nanometers) or 1550nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The core and cladding of our black bulk indoor/outdoor fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality singlemode fiber that is ITU-T G.652.D compliant and backwards compatible with other legacy singlemode fibers. This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.

Features & Highlights

  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1 & End 2: Bare end
  • 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for long distance runs at high speeds
  • 6 singlemode fibers (9 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket
  • Optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 1310nm (nanometers) or 1550nm

Additional Information

Brand:
CableWholesale
Manufacturer:
CableWholesale
Category:
Fiber Optic Cables
Color:
black
Model:
10F3-006NH
MPN:
10F3-006NH
UPC:
846568026577
Part Number:
10F3-006NH
Publisher:
CableWholesale
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
31.97 pounds
Item Size:
5.91 x 4.72 x 5.91 inches
Package Weight:
33.07 pounds
Package Size:
17.72 x 17.72 x 19.69 inches

 


Have questions about this item (10F3-006NH), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by CableWholesale, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: us-adp-lcm-stf-om1,
LC Male - ST Female Duplex (2 Strand) Fiber optic adapter cable. Multimode (62.5/125).Fiber Connector Type: LC Male -ST Female Duplex (2 Strand). Fiber Core Cladding Diameter: Multimode (62.5/125). Fiber Jacketing: Standard Zip Cord Duplex. Fiber Wav...

mpn: 8541744530,
This cable is suitable for all networks including Fiber-to-the-Home (FTTH) or Fiber-to-the-Building/Business/Basement (FTTB). It can be used to replace an existing simplex SC/APC-SC/APC cable that is too short between the Termination Point (TP) and t...

mpn: OS2-LC-LC-D30M-HF(EU), ean: 0602693071840,
Easy installation HiFiber OS1 LC to LC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. 10 Gigabit Performance OS1 Singlem...

mpn: A2F20277-1000, ean: 0722868232149,
The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth this cable technology will support you well into the future. The Belkin Multimode...