15M - Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - SC/APC to SC/APC


Free Shipping Included! 15M - Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - SC/APC to SC/APC by Ultra Spec Cables at All Tech Life. MPN: 8541744530. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This cable is suitable for all networks including Fiber-to-the-Home (FTTH) or Fiber-to-the-Building/Business/Basement (FTTB). It can be used to replace an existing simplex SC/APC-SC/APC cable that is too short between the Termination Point (TP) and the Optical Network Terminal (ONT). It is compatible with ONTs from brands such as Alcatel Lucent, Google Fiber, ATT U-Verse and Ting Fiber.Simplex, single fiber, one connector on each end of the cable. Standard zip cord jacketing, OFNR. Corning fiber


15M - Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - SC/APC to SC/APC by Ultra Spec Cables
4.2 out of 5 stars with 52 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$27.99


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

This cable is suitable for all networks including Fiber-to-the-Home (FTTH) or Fiber-to-the-Building/Business/Basement (FTTB). It can be used to replace an existing simplex SC/APC-SC/APC cable that is too short between the Termination Point (TP) and the Optical Network Terminal (ONT). It is compatible with ONTs from brands such as Alcatel Lucent, Google Fiber, ATT U-Verse and Ting Fiber.

Features & Highlights

  • Simplex, single fiber, one connector on each end of the cable
  • Standard zip cord jacketing, OFNR
  • Corning fiber and cladding, Singlemode (9/125)
  • APC and/or UPC ends 100% inspected and tested for correct return loss and insertion loss levels
  • 15M in length

Additional Information

Brand:
Ultra Spec Cables
Manufacturer:
Ultra Spec Cables
Category:
Fiber Optic Cables
Model:
8541744530
MPN:
8541744530
Part Number:
8541744530
Size:
15M
Publisher:
Ultra Spec Cables
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
0.35 pounds
Item Size:
5.9 x 0.6 x 6.7 inches
Package Weight:
0.35 pounds
Package Size:
5.9 x 0.6 x 6.7 inches

 


Have questions about this item (8541744530), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Ultra Spec Cables, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: OS2-LC-LC-D30M-HF(EU), ean: 0602693071840,
Easy installation HiFiber OS1 LC to LC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. 10 Gigabit Performance OS1 Singlem...

mpn: A2F20277-1000, ean: 0722868232149,
The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth this cable technology will support you well into the future. The Belkin Multimode...

mpn: FCDUS364v10541, ean: 0646816939341,
4 X 1 Meter OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable Multi-Pack | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper Cords.Assembled with duplex, small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC connectors designed for compact, high cable density environments. Connectors ...

mpn: N302-30M, ean: 0373321352548,
Tripp Lite 30 meter ( 100ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used i...