FiberCablesDirect - 2 Pack SC Fiber Cleaner Pen | Quick Click SC ST FC Contact Cleaning Pen | 2.5mm Ferrule UPC APC | 800+ Microfiber Clicks/Usage Window | Cleans SC/ST/FC Connectors Adapters Panels


Free Shipping Included! FiberCablesDirect - 2 Pack SC Fiber Cleaner Pen | Quick Click SC ST FC Contact Cleaning Pen | 2.5mm Ferrule UPC APC | 800+ Microfiber Clicks/Usage Window | Cleans SC/ST/FC Connectors Adapters Panels by FiberCablesDirect at All Tech Life. MPN: FCDUS414. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 2 Pack - SC ST FC Fiber Cleaner Pen | Try our easy-to-use, one-click, SC, ST, FC Fiber Optic Contact Cleaner for patch cable connectors, fiber cable couplers and adapter mounted fiber connections for both APC and UPC polish type.Prevent Fiber Network Failure!Each of these disposable fiber cleaning pens come with enough densely stranded micro fiber to clean 800+ fiber optical connector contacts.This pen is a must for any fiber optic network technician, installer, engineer or IT professional. With


FiberCablesDirect - 2 Pack SC Fiber Cleaner Pen | Quick Click SC ST FC Contact Cleaning Pen | 2.5mm Ferrule UPC APC | 800+ Microfiber Clicks/Usage Window | Cleans SC/ST/FC Connectors Adapters Panels by FiberCablesDirect
4.0 out of 5 stars with 29 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$56.95


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

2 Pack - SC ST FC Fiber Cleaner Pen | Try our easy-to-use, one-click, SC, ST, FC Fiber Optic Contact Cleaner for patch cable connectors, fiber cable couplers and adapter mounted fiber connections for both APC and UPC polish type.Prevent Fiber Network Failure!Each of these disposable fiber cleaning pens come with enough densely stranded micro fiber to clean 800+ fiber optical connector contacts.This pen is a must for any fiber optic network technician, installer, engineer or IT professional. With an easy, single motion, push action, the micro fiber cleaning tip rotates a full 180 degrees, while simultaneously brushing to effectively wipe clean a variety of dust particles and contaminates. And with the extendable tip, you can easily reach recessed fiber contacts that rest well inside the connector's ferrule. Just push the pen tip into the connector ferrule until you hear the 'Click'. Your connection's fiber contact is now clean.Made with an anti static resin, this while & green applicator was designed for many applications, including fiber assemblies, switchers, servers, panels, labs, OADMS with SC/ST/FC interfaces, and more.Each package includes:1 x Compliant Eu/95/2002/EC Directive (RoHS), 2.5mm ST FC SC Cleaning Pen. 1 x Quick Start Instruction Manual to get you started fast.Alternative Search Terms:sc fiber cleanerst fiber cleanerfc fiber cleanerfiber cleaning penfiber optic cleaning penfiber cleanerfiber cleaner scfiber cleaner stfiber cleaner fccleaning penFiber Cables Direct provides quality fiber products, all with a lifetime warranty. All products are packed for safe delivery anywhere in the world using any available shipping carrier.

Features & Highlights

  • 2 X Smart Click Cleaning Pen Description: Quick and Easy to Use, Single Click, Dual Cleaning Wipe and Twist Action, Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen.
  • Fiber Cleaning Pen Details: Cleans SC, ST and FC Type Connectors With 2.5mm Ferrules. This includes both APC and UPC polish contacts. Use this one click cleaner on applicable SC, ST and FC fiber patch cable connectors, couplers and adapters.
  • Dual Action Microfiber Motion: The Smart Click Pen contains 800+ clicks worth of dynamic microfiber cleanings. Each click brushes the fiber contact with an advancing swipe of microfiber tape while the pen tip simultaneously spins 180 degrees. This creates a dynamic cleaning motion across the surface of your fiber optic contact.
  • Clear Monitoring Window: This fiber cleaner pen comes with a clear window on the side allowing the user to see through to the microfiber tape reel. This will let you know how many of the 800 simplex cleanings are left in your smart click cleaning pen.
  • Compliance / Compatibly / Packaging / Shipping: Eu/95/2002/EC Directive (RoHS) Compliant | Compatibility: SC Fiber Connectors, ST Fiber Connectors and FC Fiber Connectors. | Superior Packaging for safe delivery to your door. | Free Shipping Available | 100% Lifetime Warranty

Additional Information

Brand:
FiberCablesDirect
Manufacturer:
FiberCablesDirect
Category:
Fiber Optic Cables
Model:
FCDUS414
MPN:
FCDUS414
UPC:
670628013425
Part Number:
FCDUS414
Size:
Cleans 2.5mm Ferrule LC/MU Fiber Cable Connectors
Publisher:
FiberCablesDirect
Binding:
Electronics
Package Weight:
0.16 pounds
Package Size:
6.97 x 1.06 x 8.5 inches

 


Have questions about this item (FCDUS414), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by FiberCablesDirect, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: F-217-1.5, ean: 0703064735092,
Features multi-core fiber optic cable for optimum signal transmission and built-in strain relief. Compatible with Strobe Oympus-type Fiber Optic Connections and so on... The Fiber Optic Cable 217L is Composed of 217 fibers (cores). Even when the cabl...

mpn: 121567, ean: 0889028048894,
SlimRun AV HDR Cable for HDMI Enabled Devices, 4K@60Hz, YUV4:4:4, 50ft.SlimRun™ AV HDR is the next generation in active optical cable systems. It features completely redesigned electronics to connect two HDMI-enabled devices with the highest perfor...

mpn: AT-LC/LC-UPC-01-PT-SM-10dB-1-x50,
Parameters • Operation Wavelength:1200nm - 1600nm • Return Loss: ≥ 50dB • Attenuation Tolerance: ±10% dB • Operational Temperature: -40 to+ 75°C • Core material: Ceramic • Using dustproof cap to protect the end-face. • Using an atte...

mpn: 11F3-206NH, ean: 0846568026898,
This is a black 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor plenum rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at LAN Speeds. It is composed of 6 multimode fibers (62.5 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid y...