6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 62.5/125, Plenum Rated, Black, Spool, 1000ft


On Sale Now! Save 3% on the 6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 62.5/125, Plenum Rated, Black, Spool, 1000ft by CableWholesale at All Tech Life. MPN: 11F3-206NH. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This is a black 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor plenum rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at LAN Speeds. It is composed of 6 multimode fibers (62.5 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The Graded-Step core and cladding of our black bu


6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 62.5/125, Plenum Rated, Black, Spool, 1000ft by CableWholesale
4.3 out of 5 stars with 39 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$509.77
$497.54
You Save: 2%


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

This is a black 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor plenum rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at LAN Speeds. It is composed of 6 multimode fibers (62.5 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The Graded-Step core and cladding of our black bulk 62.5/125 indoor/outdoor fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 492AAAA-A, IEC 60793-2-10 and ISO/IEC 111801 (type OM1 fiber). This particular cable is Plenum Rated. Plenum spaces are the area between floors or above office areas for heating/cooling airflow. If an office were to catch fire, this plenum area could easily allow the spread of the fire to more floors or across the entire building. Plenum rated cables are jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP) for less toxicity during a fire.

Features & Highlights

  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1 & End 2: Bare end
  • 1000 foot spool of fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at 10 Gigabit speeds
  • Composed of 6 multimode fibers (50 micron core) inside an Aramid yarn wrapped in a aqua PVC outer jacket
  • Optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm

Additional Information

Brand:
CableWholesale
Manufacturer:
CableWholesale
Category:
Fiber Optic Cables
Color:
black
Model:
11F3-206NH
MPN:
11F3-206NH
UPC:
846568026898
Part Number:
11F3-206NH
Size:
1000 feet
Publisher:
CableWholesale
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
32 pounds
Package Weight:
32 pounds

 


Have questions about this item (11F3-206NH), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by CableWholesale, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


ean: 0812398030534,
Smart and cost-effective solution for long distance transmission Laser optimized fiber optic cable capable of supporting 40 Gigabit Ethernet (40GBASE) and 100 Gigabit Ethernet (100GBASE) networks up to 100 meters. OM3 is most commonly used with 10 Gi...

mpn: 92-bulk-62-spool-1000,
Used to make Multimode Fiber Cables, Multimode Duplex Zip Cord 3.0mmMultimode Duplex Zip Cord 3.0mm. 1000FT 62.5/125 Microns. On Spool - Raw Fiber cable with no connectors.

mpn: OM3-LC-LC-D1M(10pcs),
10Gtek 10pcs Packing for LC-LC Fiber Patch Cord, OM3 Multi-mode Duplex, LSZH, 1-Meter(3.3ft) 10 Gigabit Performance for Critical Connections These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. They are precision factory tested fo...

mpn: LYSB00IS6PTY0-ELECTRNCS, ean: 0736983038852,
Easy installation Beyondtech LC to LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM3 Multimode fib...