Total Cable Solutions OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC to LC (100 Meters)


Free Shipping Included! Total Cable Solutions OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC to LC (100 Meters) by Total Cable Solutions at All Tech Life. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Smart and cost-effective solution for long distance transmission Laser optimized fiber optic cable capable of supporting 40 Gigabit Ethernet (40GBASE) and 100 Gigabit Ethernet (100GBASE) networks up to 100 meters. OM3 is most commonly used with 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GBASE-SR) connections up to 300 meters. Constructed with the highest quality Corning Clearcurve Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF) glass for the greatest installation speed and efficiency with high transmission rates and virtually no dist


Total Cable Solutions OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC to LC (100 Meters) by Total Cable Solutions
4.3 out of 5 stars with 56 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$99.95


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Smart and cost-effective solution for long distance transmission Laser optimized fiber optic cable capable of supporting 40 Gigabit Ethernet (40GBASE) and 100 Gigabit Ethernet (100GBASE) networks up to 100 meters. OM3 is most commonly used with 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GBASE-SR) connections up to 300 meters. Constructed with the highest quality Corning Clearcurve Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF) glass for the greatest installation speed and efficiency with high transmission rates and virtually no distortion. Includes flammability rating OFNR (Riser) jacket with heat shrink to prevent the zipcord from separating from the connector.Each cable is tested to meet industry standards. Test results included on a sticker in the bag for easy documentation. Labels printed on both sides of the cable include manufacturerÕs name, serial number, product number and barcode for asset management tracking. ConstructionFiber Type: 50/125_m Fiber Count: Duplex Glass: Corning Clearcurve Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF)Polish Type: PCConnector Type: LC to LC Jacket: Flammability rating OFNR (Riser), 2mm outside diameter, heat shrink to prevent zipcord from separating from connector Performance40 and 100 Gigabit Ethernet: up to 100 meters at 850nm 10 Gigabit Ethernet: up to 300 meters at 850nm and 1300nm 1 Gigabit Ethernet: up to 550 meters at 850nm and 1300nm 100 Megabit Ethernet: up to 2,000 meters at 850nm Insertion Loss: 500 Matings Operating Temperature: -20¡C to 70¡C (-4¡F to 158¡F) ApprovalsTelcordia GR-326-CORE TIA/EIA-568-C.3 IEEE802.3z RoHS Compliant Manufacturing Facility: ISO-9001 and TUV Certified

Features & Highlights

  • OM3 laser optimized fiber optic cable supports 10GBASE networks up to 300 meters
  • Corning Clearcurve Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF) glass for high transmission speed with virtually no distortion
  • OFNR (Riser) jacket with heat shrink prevents zipcord from separating from connector
  • Labels printed on both sides of cable for asset management tracking
  • Each cable is tested to meet industry standards; lifetime manufacturer warranty

Additional Information

Brand:
Total Cable Solutions
Manufacturer:
Total Cable Solutions
Category:
Fiber Optic Cables
UPC:
812398030534
Size:
100m (328ft)
Publisher:
Total Cable Solutions
Binding:
Electronics
Package Weight:
1.1 pounds
Package Size:
6 x 2.75 x 10 inches

 


Have questions about this item (0812398030534), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Total Cable Solutions, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: 92-bulk-62-spool-1000,
Used to make Multimode Fiber Cables, Multimode Duplex Zip Cord 3.0mmMultimode Duplex Zip Cord 3.0mm. 1000FT 62.5/125 Microns. On Spool - Raw Fiber cable with no connectors.

mpn: OM3-LC-LC-D1M(10pcs),
10Gtek 10pcs Packing for LC-LC Fiber Patch Cord, OM3 Multi-mode Duplex, LSZH, 1-Meter(3.3ft) 10 Gigabit Performance for Critical Connections These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. They are precision factory tested fo...

mpn: LYSB00IS6PTY0-ELECTRNCS, ean: 0736983038852,
Easy installation Beyondtech LC to LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM3 Multimode fib...

mpn: BTALCUFCMUSSM-MZNFNS-5P, ean: 0706612356916,
Beyondtech Fiber Optics Adapters (Hybrid)These adapters are designed for Power Optical Meter or a Fiber Optics Visual Fault location, converting the standard FC/ST 2.5mm to 1.25mm that is the LC size. With this coupler, you can check with the previou...