Fiber Patch Cable - LC to LC OM3 10Gb/Gigabit Multi-Mode Duplex 50/125 LSZH Fiber Optic Cord for SFP Transceiver, Computer Fiber Networks and Fiber Test Equipment, 1-Meter(3.3ft, 10-Pack)


Free Shipping Included! Fiber Patch Cable - LC to LC OM3 10Gb/Gigabit Multi-Mode Duplex 50/125 LSZH Fiber Optic Cord for SFP Transceiver, Computer Fiber Networks and Fiber Test Equipment, 1-Meter(3.3ft, 10-Pack) by 10Gtek at All Tech Life. MPN: OM3-LC-LC-D1M(10pcs). Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 10Gtek 10pcs Packing for LC-LC Fiber Patch Cord, OM3 Multi-mode Duplex, LSZH, 1-Meter(3.3ft) 10 Gigabit Performance for Critical Connections These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. They are precision factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission performance per TIA-568-C.3 specifications. The combination of LC connectors in a protective yoke, strain relief boots and zirconia ceramic ferrules provides a dependable, low-loss performance. Bend


Fiber Patch Cable - LC to LC OM3 10Gb/Gigabit Multi-Mode Duplex 50/125 LSZH Fiber Optic Cord for SFP Transceiver, Computer Fiber Networks and Fiber Test Equipment, 1-Meter(3.3ft, 10-Pack) by 10Gtek
4.5 out of 5 stars with 55 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$41.99


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

10Gtek 10pcs Packing for LC-LC Fiber Patch Cord, OM3 Multi-mode Duplex, LSZH, 1-Meter(3.3ft) 10 Gigabit Performance for Critical Connections These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. They are precision factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission performance per TIA-568-C.3 specifications. The combination of LC connectors in a protective yoke, strain relief boots and zirconia ceramic ferrules provides a dependable, low-loss performance. Bend Insensitive Engineering BEND INSENSITIVE DESIGN allows for a 7.5mm bending radius that is 4X more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables. Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) provides greater flexibility in tight spaces or long cable runs with multiple bends. ApplicationOM3 classification rating operates with Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX, or 10GBase-SR/LRM, and Fibre Channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX. Cable Specifications - Connectors: LC to LC - Core: 50 um - Cladding: 125 um - Jacket: LSZH - OD: 2.0mm - Classification: OM3 - Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm - Type: Bend-Insensitive Multimode (BIMMF) - Ferrule Material: Ceramic - Polish: PC - Compliance: TIA 568-C.3 / 604-10 / 492AAAC, UL 910, C E, RoHS Warranty Limited 5-Year Warranty

Features & Highlights

  • LC-LC, OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber(MMF), Duplex, 1-meter in length, 10 PACK
  • OM3 Fiber compatible with Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX, or 10GBase-SR/LRM, and Fibre Channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX.For example,10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gtek for Ubiquiti 10Gb SFP+, 10Gtek for Intel E10GSFPSR 10Gb, 10Gtek Cisco Compatible GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, 10Gtek for Netgear AMX761, 10Gtek for Cisco GLC-SX/MMD/ GLC-SX/MM/ SFP-GE-S, 10Gtek for Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR.
  • 7.5mm Minimum Bend Diameter that is 4X more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint; Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) is interoperable with standard OM3 cabling systems
  • High-Quality:PVC Jacket,LSZH,durable for indoor use.
    Low Loss:Insertion loss(dB)≤0.3,Return loss(dB)≥30
  • The 50/125 μm OM3 multimode fiber patch cable is TIA 568-C.3 / 604-10 / 492AAAC, UL 910, C E, RoHS compliant.5-Year warranty, free replacement and unconditional 90-day full refund guarantee. 10Gtek offer more length and connector options, if your needs not listed above, pls contact us and we will reply you within 24 hours.

Additional Information

Brand:
10Gtek
Manufacturer:
10Gtek
Category:
Fiber Optic Cables
Color:
x10 pack
Model:
OM3-LC-LC-D1M(10pcs)
MPN:
OM3-LC-LC-D1M(10pcs)
Part Number:
OM3-LC-LC-D1M(10pcs)
Size:
1m
Publisher:
10Gtek
Binding:
Misc.
Package Weight:
0.6 pounds
Package Size:
10 x 1 x 10 inches

 


Have questions about this item (OM3-LC-LC-D1M(10pcs)), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by 10Gtek, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: LYSB00IS6PTY0-ELECTRNCS, ean: 0736983038852,
Easy installation Beyondtech LC to LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM3 Multimode fib...

mpn: BTALCUFCMUSSM-MZNFNS-5P, ean: 0706612356916,
Beyondtech Fiber Optics Adapters (Hybrid)These adapters are designed for Power Optical Meter or a Fiber Optics Visual Fault location, converting the standard FC/ST 2.5mm to 1.25mm that is the LC size. With this coupler, you can check with the previou...

mpn: 4330389312,
3M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - LC/UPC to SC/APCCorning fiber and cladding. Standard zip cord jacketing, OFNR. Green connectors are on ends with angle polish for increased return loss. APC and UPC ends 100% inspected and tested for...

mpn: FCDUS222v2109, ean: 0635635709006,
1 Meter OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology with this Corning 50/125um core/cladding, OM3/OM2 backwards compatible, laser optimized multimode fiber c...