LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 5m (16.4ft) - 50/125um OM3 10G - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series


LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 5m (16.4ft) - 50/125um OM3 10G - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series by BEYONDTECH at All Tech Life. MPN: LYSB00IS6PTY0-ELECTRNCS. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Easy installation Beyondtech LC to LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM3 Multimode fiber is immune to many environmental factors, such as Electromagnetic Interference and Radio-Frequency interference, so it is possible to run patch cords next to industrial equipment without any problem. Properly tested Each patch cord is individuall


LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 5m (16.4ft) - 50/125um OM3 10G - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series by BEYONDTECH
4.3 out of 5 stars with 39 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$13.68


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Easy installation Beyondtech LC to LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM3 Multimode fiber is immune to many environmental factors, such as Electromagnetic Interference and Radio-Frequency interference, so it is possible to run patch cords next to industrial equipment without any problem. Properly tested Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss. Cable Specifications Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm Aqua Jacket Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm Cable Jacket (3.00mm) Operating Temperature / -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C) Multimode 50/125um Standard Zip Cord OM3 fiber conforms to ITU-651, TIA/EIA 492AAAA Multiple Sizes Available LC /LC connector (Fiber Patch Cable) Beyondtech LC LC Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule connectors . They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards. LC to LC Multimode Duplex are used to connect network devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels, fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Connectors feature dust caps on the tips for protection.

Features & Highlights

  • Beyondtech high-quality laser-optimized 50/125 Multimode LC to LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cable is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services.
  • OM3 Fiber Patch Cable LOMMF connects to 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10Gb networks.
  • This OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable conforms to ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAC and IEC60793-2-10 A1a.2a standards and complies with all RoHS environmental specifications.
  • This LC to LC OM3 fiber patch cable has an aqua color jacket with a 3 mm diameter. OM3 cables have a 1500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 2.3dB/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources. They also have a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 0.6dB/km maximum attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength.
  • OM3 fiber patch cords operate at -20°C to +70°C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm - LC duplex connectors are joined with a plastic clip, easy to remove in case you need to separate the connectors.

Additional Information

Brand:
BEYONDTECH
Manufacturer:
BEYONDTECH
Category:
Fiber Optic Cables
Color:
LC to LC
Model:
LYSB00IS6PTY0-ELECTRNCS
MPN:
LYSB00IS6PTY0-ELECTRNCS
UPC:
736983038852
Part Number:
LYSB00IS6PTY0-ELECTRNCS
Size:
5m (16ft)
Publisher:
BEYONDTECH
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
0.06 pounds
Item Size:
7.4 x 0.6 x 9.1 inches
Package Weight:
0.2 pounds
Package Size:
9.4 x 0.5 x 9.4 inches

 


Have questions about this item (LYSB00IS6PTY0-ELECTRNCS), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by BEYONDTECH, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: BTALCUFCMUSSM-MZNFNS-5P, ean: 0706612356916,
Beyondtech Fiber Optics Adapters (Hybrid)These adapters are designed for Power Optical Meter or a Fiber Optics Visual Fault location, converting the standard FC/ST 2.5mm to 1.25mm that is the LC size. With this coupler, you can check with the previou...

mpn: 4330389312,
3M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - LC/UPC to SC/APCCorning fiber and cladding. Standard zip cord jacketing, OFNR. Green connectors are on ends with angle polish for increased return loss. APC and UPC ends 100% inspected and tested for...

mpn: FCDUS222v2109, ean: 0635635709006,
1 Meter OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology with this Corning 50/125um core/cladding, OM3/OM2 backwards compatible, laser optimized multimode fiber c...

mpn: FCDUS46v13, ean: 0700621051633,
15 Meter OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology with this Corning 50/125um core/cladding, OM2 backwards compatible, laser optimized multimode fiber cable...