StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM1 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable (FIBLCST5)


On Sale Now! Save 8% on the StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM1 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable (FIBLCST5) by StarTech at All Tech Life. MPN: FIBLCST5. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The FIBLCST5, 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial setti


StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM1 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable (FIBLCST5) by StarTech
4.2 out of 5 stars with 38 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$17.43
$16.07
You Save: 8%


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

The FIBLCST5, 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Features & Highlights

  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • 5 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to ST / Multimode Patch Cable / 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST
  • OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber
  • Immune to electricty interference

Additional Information

Brand:
StarTech
Manufacturer:
StarTech.com
Category:
Fiber Optic Cables
Color:
Orange
Model:
FIBLCST5
MPN:
FIBLCST5
Warranty:
Lifetime warranty
UPC:
065030797726
EAN:
0731215071362
Part Number:
FIBLCST5
Size:
5m/15ft
Publisher:
StarTech.com
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
0.11 pounds
Item Size:
0.49 x 8.31 x 7.83 inches
Package Weight:
0.15 pounds
Package Size:
7.8 x 0.2 x 7.8 inches

 


Have questions about this item (FIBLCST5), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by StarTech, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: 120001-3x2, ean: 0738435984267,
Heavy duty Toslink Digital Audio Cable connects your Blu-Ray player, satellite DVR, CD player, Sony Playstation, Xbox 360, or other device to your digital audio video receiver. Premium Toslink cable engineered with durable PVC layers and braided jack...

ean: 0704981223754,
The 50/125μm OM4 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It ca...

mpn: FIBLCST10, ean: 4913603182331,
The FIBLCST10 10-meter (32.8ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance net...

ean: 8414753294951,
Specification: Connector Type: Standard HDMI Type A plug Material: 24K Gold Plated Connectors, rust resistance, durable for use. Wear-resisting TPE jacket. 4-core optical fiber: Stable & high speed transmission. Hybrid Cable Structure: Pure glass fi...