10 Meter LC-LC Multi Mode MM OM4 10Gb/40Gb Duplex BIF Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable/Patch Cord


10 Meter LC-LC Multi Mode MM OM4 10Gb/40Gb Duplex BIF Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable/Patch Cord by Simple Wire, Inc at All Tech Life. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The 50/125μm OM4 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically


10 Meter LC-LC Multi Mode MM OM4 10Gb/40Gb Duplex BIF Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable/Patch Cord by Simple Wire, Inc
4.3 out of 5 stars with 45 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$16.99


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

The 50/125μm OM4 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality. Specifications: Connector A: LC Connector B: LC Number of Fiber: 2 Cable Type: Multi Mode OM4 BIF (Bend Insensitive) Rate: Riser Rated Jacket Color: Aqua Jacket Size: 2mm Length: 10 Meter Features: Bend Insensitive Fiber: BIF Cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance. Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule: Optimum Insertion Loss and Return Loss ensure stable signal transmission, protecting your network safety. Quality: Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more secure and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

Features & Highlights

  • LC-LC Multi Mode MM OM4 10Gb/40Gb Duplex Fiber Optic Cable/Patch Cord 10 Meter
  • Bend Insensitive Fiber - BIF Cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.
  • Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule - Optimum Insertion Loss and Return Loss ensure stable signal transmission, protecting your network safety.
  • Quality - All cables are 100% tested.
  • Packaging - Individual zip lock bag

Additional Information

Brand:
Simple Wire, Inc
Manufacturer:
Simple Wire, Inc.
Category:
Fiber Optic Cables
UPC:
704981223754
Publisher:
Simple Wire, Inc.
Binding:
Electronics
Package Weight:
0.25 pounds
Package Size:
5.9 x 0.7 x 7 inches

 


Have questions about this item (0704981223754), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Simple Wire, Inc, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: FIBLCST10, ean: 4913603182331,
The FIBLCST10 10-meter (32.8ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance net...

ean: 8414753294951,
Specification: Connector Type: Standard HDMI Type A plug Material: 24K Gold Plated Connectors, rust resistance, durable for use. Wear-resisting TPE jacket. 4-core optical fiber: Stable & high speed transmission. Hybrid Cable Structure: Pure glass fi...

mpn: UBDT024, ean: 0711841611125,
UNBREAKcable Digital Toslink Audio CableBreathing Life into Your Private Theatre Features:Corrosion-resistant plated connectors eliminate signal interference and extend its lifespan significantly.Optical fiber core ensures seamless transmission witho...

mpn: 8541744732, ean: 0614134160617,
Optical Splitter 1 to 3: This Firber Optic Splitter Adapter can spits into 3 female Toslink, Compatible with Male Toslink cables.. 1 to 3 In/Out: Two ways you can choose, connect one signal digital audio sources input to three digital audio output or...