PacSatSales - Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Single Mode - SIMPLEX - OS1-9/125um (10M, SC/APC to SC/APC)


PacSatSales - Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Single Mode - SIMPLEX - OS1-9/125um (10M, SC/APC to SC/APC) by PacSatSales at All Tech Life. MPN: 4330087215. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Fiber Professionals. Every installation needs to have flawless fiber, from signal origin to termination. And if not, the end result will be inefficiency and frustration.Proven in the field. We deliver Live Cable feeds to some of the largest racetracks and sporting venues across America, where mission critical performance is essential to our businessNo additional cleaning required. PacSatSales Single mode Fiber optic cables perform out of the box, there's no additional cleaning required. They com


PacSatSales - Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Single Mode - SIMPLEX - OS1-9/125um (10M, SC/APC to SC/APC) by PacSatSales
4.4 out of 5 stars with 24 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$18.99


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Fiber Professionals. Every installation needs to have flawless fiber, from signal origin to termination. And if not, the end result will be inefficiency and frustration.Proven in the field. We deliver Live Cable feeds to some of the largest racetracks and sporting venues across America, where mission critical performance is essential to our businessNo additional cleaning required. PacSatSales Single mode Fiber optic cables perform out of the box, there's no additional cleaning required. They come in popular 1ft, 1M, 3M, 5M and 10M meter sizes. Your Simplex Fiber Cables can also be Coupled together if custom lengths are requiredPremium quality at a business friendly price - We provide discounts for bulk purchases so whether you're installing Fiber to the Home, Business or industrial use, our Fiber helps you keep your business successful and profitable.Pre-Tested. Every 9/125μm patch cable is RoHS compliant, and are optically tested for insertion loss to ensure quality.Suitable for all networks. CATV,  FTTH, FTTB and FTTP systems. Most recently People have been using our SC/APC to SC/APC cables for in house ONT (Optical network Terminal) relocation. Verizon Fios Fiber ONT is a popular unit for this type of move. 

Features & Highlights

  • COMMERCIAL GRADE CABLES - Our Industry proven Single mode Fiber patch cable range are perfect for the demands of Fiber Professionals.
  • QUALITY RATED - This Singlemode fiber meets all UL, cUL, IEC & RoHS standards. Our SM SX fiber patch cables are OS1 9/125 - ideal for all Single-mode fiber networks including CATV type FTTH, FTTB & FTTP systems.
  • RELIABLY TESTED - Every Optical fiber cable is tested for insertion loss to ensure a high quality end product. We rely on these network patch cables for use within our clients fiber networks across the USA.
  • PRODUCT DETAILS - Connector range includes - SC/APC, UPC, LC, FC, SC, ST FC/APC ends. Mode: 9/125μm. Wavelength: 1310nm to 1550nm. Jacket Material: PVC (default)/LSZH/OFNP. Jacket Color: Yellow. OD: standards 2.0/3.0 (default)/0.9/3.0mm
  • TRUSTED SUPPLIER - Since 1989, Pacific Satellite Inc has been installing commercial CATV systems and networks throughout the USA. We independently source our own brand high spec suite of fiber optic products for HDTV, SDI, and Analog MATV systems.

Additional Information

Brand:
PacSatSales
Manufacturer:
FiberShack
Category:
Fiber Optic Cables
Color:
SC/APC to SC/APC
Model:
4330087215
MPN:
4330087215
UPC:
682269360943
Part Number:
4330087215
Size:
10M
Publisher:
FiberShack
Binding:
Electronics
Item Size:
0.5 x 8 x 8 inches
Package Weight:
0.1 pounds
Package Size:
8 x 0.2 x 10.5 inches

 


Have questions about this item (4330087215), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by PacSatSales, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: FCDUS47v30, ean: 0700621051701,
2 Meter OM3 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology with this Corning 50/125um core/cladding, OM2 backwards compatible, laser optimized multimode fiber cable ...

mpn: LYSB00839KG3Q-ELECTRNCS,
1M - Multimode Duplex 10 Gigabit (10Gb) OM3 Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - SC to STCorning fiber and cladding, laser optimized OM3. Standard zip cord jacketing, OFNR. Resistant to electrical interference. UPC ends 100% inspected and tested for correct ...

mpn: 812472011794, ean: 0812472011794,
Ultra Spec Cables' 12 Port LC 1U 19'' Fiber Optic Patch Panel equips you with an easy and cost-effective way to organize and manage your fiber cabling. The LC Duplex Adapters mount easily into the heavy duty powder coated steel panel. Once assembled ...

mpn: N422-03M, ean: 0763615934992,
^^?Meter LC/ST Mode Conditioning Cable 62.5/125 and 8.3/125 Run 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet over MMF by offsetting signal loss IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Compliant3 Meter (10 feet) LC/ST Mode Conditioning Cable. 62.5/125 and 8.3/125. Offsets the S...