FiberCablesDirect - 2M OM3 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to SC Multimode Jumper 2 Meter (6.56ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10g lc-sc mmf 10gbase sfp+ dplx aqua zipcord lommf ofnr


FiberCablesDirect - 2M OM3 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to SC Multimode Jumper 2 Meter (6.56ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10g lc-sc mmf 10gbase sfp+ dplx aqua zipcord lommf ofnr by FiberCablesDirect at All Tech Life. MPN: FCDUS47v30. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 2 Meter OM3 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology with this Corning 50/125um core/cladding, OM2 backwards compatible, laser optimized multimode fiber cable and extend your 10Gbps reach up to 300 meters. Assembled with ofnr riser rated, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, aqua pvc jacket that's flame retardant, water resistant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference. Terminated with sm


FiberCablesDirect - 2M OM3 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to SC Multimode Jumper 2 Meter (6.56ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10g lc-sc mmf 10gbase sfp+ dplx aqua zipcord lommf ofnr by FiberCablesDirect
4.2 out of 5 stars with 35 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$10.95


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

2 Meter OM3 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology with this Corning 50/125um core/cladding, OM2 backwards compatible, laser optimized multimode fiber cable and extend your 10Gbps reach up to 300 meters. Assembled with ofnr riser rated, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, aqua pvc jacket that's flame retardant, water resistant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference. Terminated with small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC and 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC type connectors and includes pre-installed lc/sc duplex clips for quick installation and management in high density cable environments. Engineered for fast and reliable connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 1/10/40g fiber optic equipment. Fully supports fast Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, SFP+, QSFP+, Fiber Channel, OIF, ATM, and other service provider applications.Ethernet Over OM3 Multimode Fiber Details: 1500 / 2000 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m | 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord) | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 300m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 100m (330m QSFP+ eSR4) | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 100m.Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dBTypical Connector Loss: 0.30 dBTypical Return Loss -25 dBAll fiber cables are tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician and carefully packaged with test results.We provide 35+ popular length options in our online catalogs between 0.5 and 300 meters that can ship the same day. Expedited delivery options for orders we ship include USPS and UPS 1 Day, 2 Day, 3 Day and Ground. FedEx also available for international orders.We do it right with quality products, superior packaging and fast delivery anywhere in the world.

Features & Highlights

  • Fiber Cable Description: OM3 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable 2M | 10Gig, Corning, Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF), 50/125 optical fiber core/cladding. Aqua, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, jumper. Used in educational, corporate, military/defense, government, healthcare, finance and commercial industries.
  • Fiber Patch Cable Details: 2 Meter (6.56 feet), 1/10/40Gb Multimode, Zip-Cord Reinforced, Duplex (2 Fiber Strands), 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC-UPC to SC-UPC, Fiber Patch Cable/Jumper Cord.
  • Core / Cladding: Corning 50µm (micron) diameter fiber core / 125µm diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding.
  • Optical Modality Details for OM3 Ethernet Over Multimode Fiber: 1500 / 2000 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m | 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord) | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 300m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 100m (330m QSFP+ eSR4) | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 100m.
  • Durable Construction, Commercial Grade | Cost Effective and Built to Last | 100% Lifetime Warranty on All Fiber Cables Direct Products. Superior packaging for safe delivery anywhere in the world, using any available carrier and selected delivery priority.

Additional Information

Brand:
FiberCablesDirect
Manufacturer:
FiberCablesDirect
Category:
Fiber Optic Cables
Color:
2 Meter (6.56ft)
Model:
FCDUS47v30
MPN:
FCDUS47v30
Warranty:
Lifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
UPC:
700621051701
Part Number:
FCDUS47v30
Size:
2 Meter (6.56ft)
Publisher:
FiberCablesDirect
Binding:
Electronics
Package Weight:
0.08 pounds
Package Size:
6.54 x 0.63 x 9.65 inches

 


Have questions about this item (FCDUS47v30), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by FiberCablesDirect, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: LYSB00839KG3Q-ELECTRNCS,
1M - Multimode Duplex 10 Gigabit (10Gb) OM3 Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - SC to STCorning fiber and cladding, laser optimized OM3. Standard zip cord jacketing, OFNR. Resistant to electrical interference. UPC ends 100% inspected and tested for correct ...

mpn: 812472011794, ean: 0812472011794,
Ultra Spec Cables' 12 Port LC 1U 19'' Fiber Optic Patch Panel equips you with an easy and cost-effective way to organize and manage your fiber cabling. The LC Duplex Adapters mount easily into the heavy duty powder coated steel panel. Once assembled ...

mpn: N422-03M, ean: 0763615934992,
^^?Meter LC/ST Mode Conditioning Cable 62.5/125 and 8.3/125 Run 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet over MMF by offsetting signal loss IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Compliant3 Meter (10 feet) LC/ST Mode Conditioning Cable. 62.5/125 and 8.3/125. Offsets the S...

mpn: FCDUS260v8954, ean: 0635635712518,
200M OM4 LC to LC Bend Insensitive Plenum 40/100Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable. Accelerate your network performance and accommodate tight bend environments with the Bend Insensitive OM4 Laser-Optimized Fiber Optic Patch Cable.A clean fi...