1M - Multimode Duplex 10 Gigabit (10Gb) OM3 Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - SC to ST


1M - Multimode Duplex 10 Gigabit (10Gb) OM3 Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - SC to ST by Ultra Spec Cables at All Tech Life. MPN: LYSB00839KG3Q-ELECTRNCS. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 1M - Multimode Duplex 10 Gigabit (10Gb) OM3 Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - SC to STCorning fiber and cladding, laser optimized OM3. Standard zip cord jacketing, OFNR. Resistant to electrical interference. UPC ends 100% inspected and tested for correct return loss and insertion loss levels. 1M in length.


1M - Multimode Duplex 10 Gigabit (10Gb) OM3 Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - SC to ST by Ultra Spec Cables
4.9 out of 5 stars with 40 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$16.64


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

1M - Multimode Duplex 10 Gigabit (10Gb) OM3 Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - SC to ST

Features & Highlights

  • Corning fiber and cladding, laser optimized OM3
  • Standard zip cord jacketing, OFNR
  • Resistant to electrical interference
  • UPC ends 100% inspected and tested for correct return loss and insertion loss levels
  • 1M in length

Additional Information

Brand:
Ultra Spec Cables
Manufacturer:
Ultra Spec Cables
Category:
Fiber Optic Cables
Model:
FCBL-MM-SX-gb-SCST-1M
MPN:
LYSB00839KG3Q-ELECTRNCS
Part Number:
LYSB00839KG3Q-ELECTRNCS
Size:
1M
Publisher:
Ultra Spec Cables
Binding:
Electronics
Package Weight:
0.1 pounds
Package Size:
4 x 0.2 x 5 inches

 


Have questions about this item (LYSB00839KG3Q-ELECTRNCS), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Ultra Spec Cables, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: 812472011794, ean: 0812472011794,
Ultra Spec Cables' 12 Port LC 1U 19'' Fiber Optic Patch Panel equips you with an easy and cost-effective way to organize and manage your fiber cabling. The LC Duplex Adapters mount easily into the heavy duty powder coated steel panel. Once assembled ...

mpn: N422-03M, ean: 0763615934992,
^^?Meter LC/ST Mode Conditioning Cable 62.5/125 and 8.3/125 Run 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet over MMF by offsetting signal loss IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Compliant3 Meter (10 feet) LC/ST Mode Conditioning Cable. 62.5/125 and 8.3/125. Offsets the S...

mpn: FCDUS260v8954, ean: 0635635712518,
200M OM4 LC to LC Bend Insensitive Plenum 40/100Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable. Accelerate your network performance and accommodate tight bend environments with the Bend Insensitive OM4 Laser-Optimized Fiber Optic Patch Cable.A clean fi...

mpn: osf-om2-2s-lc-lc-200m,
This 200M long, 2 strand cable is UV rated, indoor-outdoor, black jacket, with approximately 12'' breakout. Both ends terminated.Can be used outdoor and can be buried in the ground without conduit.. 2 strand fiber terminated on both ends. Side A term...