12 Port LC Fiber Patch Panel Multimode (Loaded 1u) 19''


Free Shipping Included! 12 Port LC Fiber Patch Panel Multimode (Loaded 1u) 19'' by Ultra Spec Cables at All Tech Life. MPN: 812472011794. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Ultra Spec Cables' 12 Port LC 1U 19'' Fiber Optic Patch Panel equips you with an easy and cost-effective way to organize and manage your fiber cabling. The LC Duplex Adapters mount easily into the heavy duty powder coated steel panel. Once assembled and installed they provide an organized, durable solution for long-term performance. The design minimizes installation time for fiber patching and enables hassle-free access during routine maintenance. The panel's sturdy construction allows you to in


12 Port LC Fiber Patch Panel Multimode (Loaded 1u) 19'' by Ultra Spec Cables
4.9 out of 5 stars with 13 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$59.95


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Ultra Spec Cables' 12 Port LC 1U 19" Fiber Optic Patch Panel equips you with an easy and cost-effective way to organize and manage your fiber cabling. The LC Duplex Adapters mount easily into the heavy duty powder coated steel panel. Once assembled and installed they provide an organized, durable solution for long-term performance. The design minimizes installation time for fiber patching and enables hassle-free access during routine maintenance. The panel's sturdy construction allows you to install it almost anywhere. Our Front-access panel simplifies the deployment process, provides easy access organizing/managing your cabling and works well in compact spaces. Ultra Spec's Patch Panels are best suited for High Density Network Environments, like large Server Rooms or Data Centers, where the use of space is vital, instant device to device connectivity is critical and re-configurations are inevitable.

Features & Highlights

  • Streamlines Fiber Optic Cable Patching
  • Organizes and secures Network Connections
  • Minimizes downtime during routine network maintenance
  • Maximizes rack space
  • 12 x Duplex LC Couplers

Additional Information

Brand:
Ultra Spec Cables
Manufacturer:
Ultra Spec Cables
Category:
Fiber Optic Cables
Color:
Beige Couplers (Multimode)
Model:
812472011794
MPN:
812472011794
UPC:
812472011794
Size:
12 Port
Publisher:
Ultra Spec Cables
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
1.1 pounds
Item Size:
2 x 0.8 x 18.9 inches
Package Weight:
1.1 pounds
Package Size:
3.9 x 3.11 x 20.39 inches

 


Have questions about this item (812472011794), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Ultra Spec Cables, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: N422-03M, ean: 0763615934992,
^^?Meter LC/ST Mode Conditioning Cable 62.5/125 and 8.3/125 Run 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet over MMF by offsetting signal loss IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Compliant3 Meter (10 feet) LC/ST Mode Conditioning Cable. 62.5/125 and 8.3/125. Offsets the S...

mpn: FCDUS260v8954, ean: 0635635712518,
200M OM4 LC to LC Bend Insensitive Plenum 40/100Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable. Accelerate your network performance and accommodate tight bend environments with the Bend Insensitive OM4 Laser-Optimized Fiber Optic Patch Cable.A clean fi...

mpn: osf-om2-2s-lc-lc-200m,
This 200M long, 2 strand cable is UV rated, indoor-outdoor, black jacket, with approximately 12'' breakout. Both ends terminated.Can be used outdoor and can be buried in the ground without conduit.. 2 strand fiber terminated on both ends. Side A term...

mpn: mpn39460,
Ultra Spec Cable Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure with Spool and Loaded 6 Port SC-UPC Singlemode LGX Panel is ideal for organizing and safeguarding your critical fiber optic backbone connections. The enclosure is manufactured from high-quality cold rolled ...