RiteAV - Direct Burial/Outdoor LC-LC 2-Strand Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode (50/125) - 200M (656ft)


RiteAV - Direct Burial/Outdoor LC-LC 2-Strand Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode (50/125) - 200M (656ft) by RiteAV at All Tech Life. MPN: osf-om2-2s-lc-lc-200m. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This 200M long, 2 strand cable is UV rated, indoor-outdoor, black jacket, with approximately 12'' breakout. Both ends terminated.Can be used outdoor and can be buried in the ground without conduit.. 2 strand fiber terminated on both ends. Side A terminated with LC-UPC connectors.. Side B terminated with LC-UPC connectors.. 200 meters in length..


RiteAV - Direct Burial/Outdoor LC-LC 2-Strand Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode (50/125) - 200M (656ft) by RiteAV
4.9 out of 5 stars with 47 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$543.99


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

This 200M long, 2 strand cable is UV rated, indoor-outdoor, black jacket, with approximately 12" breakout. Both ends terminated.

Features & Highlights

  • Can be used outdoor and can be buried in the ground without conduit.
  • 2 strand fiber terminated on both ends
  • Side A terminated with LC-UPC connectors.
  • Side B terminated with LC-UPC connectors.
  • 200 meters in length.

Additional Information

Brand:
RiteAV
Manufacturer:
RiteAV
Category:
Fiber Optic Cables
Color:
Orange OM2
Model:
osf-om2-2s-lc-lc-200m
MPN:
osf-om2-2s-lc-lc-200m
Part Number:
osf-om2-2s-lc-lc-200m
Size:
200m
Publisher:
RiteAV
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
0.99 pounds

 


Have questions about this item (osf-om2-2s-lc-lc-200m), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by RiteAV, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: mpn39460,
Ultra Spec Cable Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure with Spool and Loaded 6 Port SC-UPC Singlemode LGX Panel is ideal for organizing and safeguarding your critical fiber optic backbone connections. The enclosure is manufactured from high-quality cold rolled ...

mpn: 18634, ean: 0848243002944,
This cabinet accepts LC, SC, ST and FC type fiber couplers with flanges. The ''through hole'' flanges for the ST and FC type barrel couplers are included, though you will need to purchase the couplers separately. This is not your typical fiber patch ...

mpn: 2LC0500TFR, ean: 0815915020179,
TFS DuraTAC steel armored tactical fiber cables set the bar for strength and durability against competitive products. This is a cable that you can trust in the field to withstand the rigors of adverse environments including heavy foot-traffic, vehicu...

mpn: 105979, ean: 0844660059790,
Build your own customer balanced mono and unbalanced stereo patch cables using this Professional Microphone Bulk Cable from Monoprice!. This cable features two 16AWG high-purity oxygen-free copper conductors a braided copper shield with 97. 5% covera...