Ultra Spec Cables Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure with Spool and Loaded 6 Port SC-UPC Singlemode LGX Panel


Ultra Spec Cables Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure with Spool and Loaded 6 Port SC-UPC Singlemode LGX Panel by Ultra Spec Cables at All Tech Life. MPN: mpn39460. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Ultra Spec Cable Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure with Spool and Loaded 6 Port SC-UPC Singlemode LGX Panel is ideal for organizing and safeguarding your critical fiber optic backbone connections. The enclosure is manufactured from high-quality cold rolled steel and the powder coated finish provides an added level of durability, while protecting the enclosure from corrosion. It weighs 26 ounces and measures 6.5'' H x 5.5'' W x 1.25'' D. The Wall Mount Box includes a loaded 6 Port Singlemode Simplex SC-


Ultra Spec Cables Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure with Spool and Loaded 6 Port SC-UPC Singlemode LGX Panel by Ultra Spec Cables
4.8 out of 5 stars with 35 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$106.00


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Ultra Spec Cable Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure with Spool and Loaded 6 Port SC-UPC Singlemode LGX Panel is ideal for organizing and safeguarding your critical fiber optic backbone connections. The enclosure is manufactured from high-quality cold rolled steel and the powder coated finish provides an added level of durability, while protecting the enclosure from corrosion. It weighs 26 ounces and measures 6.5" H x 5.5" W x 1.25" D. The Wall Mount Box includes a loaded 6 Port Singlemode Simplex SC-UPC LGX Panel. The adapters precisely align SC Connectors using Ultra Physical Contact which results in Low Insertion Loss and High Return Loss and are shipped with dust caps to prevent dust and debris from contaminating the adapter. The enclosure's top door provides quick access and the front panel is also removable if necessary, which is paramount during the initial installation or routine maintenance. The spool helps to route the fiber and stores the spliced fiber efficiently. The accessory pack consists cable ties and a Port Identification Card to keep the cables you will connect to the backside of the adapters, both tidy and cataloged. The Wall Mount Box provides optimum protection, keeps your fiber distribution organized when space is limited and maintains the integrity of your connections. It's perfect for use multi-building campus networks, like hospitals, universities, government facilities, corporate complexes and sectors like transportation and industrial automation. We offer a Splice Option instead of the Spool as well as kits that include the 12 Strand Pigtails with different adapter types and polishes.

Features & Highlights

  • Protect and organize fiber connections
  • Compact Size is perfect for use in cabinets, closets and anywhere space is limited
  • Can be mounted vertically or horizontally
  • Loaded LGX Panel is included for quick deployment
  • Accessory pack includes cable management supplies and Port Identification Card

Additional Information

Brand:
Ultra Spec Cables
Manufacturer:
Ultra Spec Cables
Category:
Fiber Optic Cables
Color:
SCUBLUSPO
MPN:
mpn39460
Part Number:
mpn39460
Size:
SCUSPO
Publisher:
Ultra Spec Cables
Binding:
Electronics

 


Have questions about this item (mpn39460), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Ultra Spec Cables, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: 18634, ean: 0848243002944,
This cabinet accepts LC, SC, ST and FC type fiber couplers with flanges. The ''through hole'' flanges for the ST and FC type barrel couplers are included, though you will need to purchase the couplers separately. This is not your typical fiber patch ...

mpn: 2LC0500TFR, ean: 0815915020179,
TFS DuraTAC steel armored tactical fiber cables set the bar for strength and durability against competitive products. This is a cable that you can trust in the field to withstand the rigors of adverse environments including heavy foot-traffic, vehicu...

mpn: 105979, ean: 0844660059790,
Build your own customer balanced mono and unbalanced stereo patch cables using this Professional Microphone Bulk Cable from Monoprice!. This cable features two 16AWG high-purity oxygen-free copper conductors a braided copper shield with 97. 5% covera...

mpn: mpn39612,
Ultra Spec Cable Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure with Spool and Loaded 6 Port SC-APC Singlemode Simplex LGX Panel is ideal for organizing and safeguarding your critical fiber optic backbone connections. The enclosure is manufactured from high-quality cold...